Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2011–2012›Team statistics
The League Archive

BETHLEHEM BAPTIST

Original 2011–2012 team statistics · Manager: Sue Wood.

33–33
Final record
223
Runs for
255
Runs against
-32
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
12-MAR-12 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Family Faith Ministries
19-MAR-12 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Jefferson Methodist
2ND ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0119-SEP-11@ Family Faith Ministries1212.33313124.331–2
0226-SEP-11BYE1300.333004.331–2
0303-OCT-11@ Oak View Methodist #31021.5001083.833–3
0410-OCT-11Oak View Methodist #21212.4446123.224–5
0517-OCT-11Crabapple Community930.5831653.757–5
0624-OCT-11@ Oak View Methodist #1430.6671033.6710–5
0731-OCT-11Waynesburg Methodist1003.5567213.4410–8
0807-NOV-11Spraggs Methodist630.6191053.4313–8
0914-NOV-11Carmichaels Free Methodist712.5836103.2514–10
1021-NOV-11@ Pine Bank Methodist721.59317163.5216–11
1128-NOV-11Oak View Methodist #1721.600523.3318–12
1205-DEC-11Throckmorton Methodist903.5456153.2118–15
1312-DEC-11@ Jefferson Methodist812.52811163.2519–17
1419-DEC-11Fairall Methodist903.48712233.3119–20
1502-JAN-12@ Glad Tidings Assembly of God1203.4526243.2119–23
1609-JAN-12Bible Baptist1203.4226173.1319–26
1716-JAN-12Oak View Methodist #31221.438773.0821–27
1823-JAN-12Waynesburg Nazarene1130.4711583.2024–27
1930-JAN-12@ Jefferson Baptist1112.4637103.1525–29
2006-FEB-12@ Carmichaels Methodist1121.4741183.1827–30
2113-FEB-12BYE1200.474003.1827–30
2220-FEB-12@ Spraggs Methodist1121.4831383.2329–31
2327-FEB-12@ WWJD Center1212.47614153.3030–33
2405-MAR-12@ Oak View Methodist #21030.50015103.3833–33

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Jim Wood29262152450154201.212.527
Sue Wood289945420137161395.325.557
Frank Farley2855383411141210.186.495
Mile Hupp2788879081107283.317.385
Scott Hupp250226151063170.088.252
Larry Calvert, Jr245372208774190.151.302
Larry Calvert, Sr16652231610397201.313.584
Bob Herman155503411508171.323.523
Dirk Cole95236010764130.242.674
Marge Cole8622413234891.256.558
Eva Farley658011629100.123.446
Doug Snee39900902700.231.692
Nathan Cole35500411660.143.457
Zachary Koratich3431002920.088.265
Erica Snee1210100200.083.167
Jacob Hupp1020020610.200.600
Miranda Calvert310001410.3331.333
Team totals23395322525817349108321312.227.463

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.