Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2011–2012›Team statistics
The League Archive

BIBLE BAPTIST

Original 2011–2012 team statistics · Manager: Bethany Westich.

33–33
Final record
321
Runs for
315
Runs against
+6
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
12-MAR-12 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Jefferson Baptist
19-MAR-12 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · WWJD Center
26-MAR-12 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Jefferson Methodist
"B" DIVISION RUNNER-UP

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0119-SEP-11@ Pine Bank Methodist1112.33313174.331–2
0226-SEP-11Jefferson Baptist730.6671454.504–2
0303-OCT-11@ WWJD Center721.66715144.676–3
0410-OCT-11WWJD Center230.7501584.759–3
0517-OCT-11@ Waynesburg Methodist703.60010164.479–6
0624-OCT-11BYE900.600004.479–6
0731-OCT-11@ Oak View Methodist #1912.55614164.5010–8
0807-NOV-11@ Waynesburg Nazarene821.5711294.4312–9
0914-NOV-11Fairall Methodist903.50011214.3312–12
1021-NOV-11Oak View Methodist #21203.44411174.2612–15
1128-NOV-11BYE1200.444004.2612–15
1205-DEC-11@ Crabapple Community1121.46720194.5014–16
1312-DEC-11Carmichaels Methodist1021.48520104.7016–17
1419-DEC-11@ Spraggs Methodist1012.472584.4417–19
1502-JAN-12Carmichaels Free Methodist921.4871294.4119–20
1609-JAN-12@ Bethlehem Baptist930.5241764.5022–20
1716-JAN-12Throckmorton Methodist1003.48914254.5122–23
1823-JAN-12@ Jefferson Methodist1012.47915144.5423–25
1930-JAN-12Glad Tidings Assembly of God1021.49029264.8425–26
2006-FEB-12Family Faith Ministries1012.48110134.7626–28
2113-FEB-12Pine Bank Methodist1112.47411144.7027–30
2220-FEB-12@ Fairall Methodist1212.46719284.7828–32
2327-FEB-12Oak View Methodist #31030.4921394.7631–32
2405-MAR-12@ Carmichaels Methodist921.50021114.8633–33

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
John Chahl, III294116946142156246.395.531
Bethany Westich294951713596244621.323.830
Bill Chahl27084561225144392.311.533
Daniel Chahl25255233254120311.218.476
Daniel Westich23674411320139322.314.589
Sam Chahl22161142108147290.276.665
Deborah Westich1831572423160.082.169
John Chahl, Jr160413053361152.256.381
Julia Westich1354318219495320.319.704
Phil Westich12563420210105223.504.840
Susanna Westich11019510403740.173.336
Scott Teagarden10419151212782.183.260
Benjamin Chahl9213315436100.141.391
Joanna Westich3914130011750.359.436
Russ Fine1443010610.286.429
Nathan Westich654010720.8331.167
Team totals25357213728722240137232219.284.541

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.