Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2011–2012›Team statistics
The League Archive

CARMICHAELS FREE METHODIST

Original 2011–2012 team statistics · Manager: Chuck Durso.

24–42
Final record
238
Runs for
295
Runs against
-57
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
12-MAR-12 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Jefferson Methodist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0119-SEP-11Glad Tidings Assembly of God1012.33316305.331–2
0226-SEP-11@ WWJD Center1212.33312104.672–4
0303-OCT-11@ Jefferson Baptist1603.2224103.562–7
0410-OCT-11@ Fairall Methodist1612.25016144.003–9
0517-OCT-11@ Family Faith Ministries1421.3331474.135–10
0624-OCT-11Oak View Methodist #21503.2786173.785–13
0731-OCT-11Pine Bank Methodist1703.23811153.765–16
0807-NOV-11Waynesburg Methodist1803.2089193.675–19
0914-NOV-11@ Bethlehem Baptist1721.2591063.637–20
1021-NOV-11Throckmorton Methodist1803.23311303.637–23
1128-NOV-11BYE1800.233003.637–23
1205-DEC-11Carmichaels Methodist1721.2731383.709–24
1312-DEC-11BYE1800.273003.709–24
1419-DEC-11Crabapple Community1821.3061283.7211–25
1502-JAN-12@ Bible Baptist1812.3089123.6712–27
1609-JAN-12@ Jefferson Methodist1621.33318143.8314–28
1716-JAN-12@ Waynesburg Nazarene1612.33311123.8215–30
1823-JAN-12Oak View Methodist #11521.354963.7717–31
1930-JAN-12Oak View Methodist #31521.373873.7119–32
2006-FEB-12Jefferson Baptist1521.389983.6721–33
2113-FEB-12@ Waynesburg Methodist1503.36820243.8221–36
2220-FEB-12@ Oak View Methodist #31512.367573.7222–38
2327-FEB-12Spraggs Methodist1512.3655163.6223–40
2405-MAR-12@ Crabapple Community1412.36410153.6124–42

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Chris Durso245736273189151.298.363
Chuck Durso237848301086253.354.363
John Robinson2196455486183240.292.836
Kathy Shumaker2133710172882160.174.385
Curtis Desmarne208423405361190.202.293
Ivan Robinson, Jr20577275441173401.376.844
Hannah Robinson19541816611102220.210.523
Ivan Robinson, III15348181281108280.314.706
Josh Robinson1251763533940.136.312
Jen Robinson10419215024070.183.385
Chris White10018670540110.180.400
Otis White8621501515490.244.628
BJ White6515001414640.231.708
Elaina Robinnson51411111010.078.196
Sharon Luoma5043001710.080.140
Barb Colvin5020011730.040.140
Lynn Spaulding4131011830.073.195
Jeff White1130300610.273.545
Team totals2358572271801744711412335.243.484

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.