Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2011–2012›Team statistics
The League Archive

CARMICHAELS METHODIST

Original 2011–2012 team statistics · Manager: Chas Sands.

23–43
Final record
228
Runs for
328
Runs against
-100
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
12-MAR-12 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
19-MAR-12 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Oak View Methodist #3
26-MAR-12 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Oak View Methodist #1
"C" DIVISION RUNNER-UP

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0119-SEP-11@ Crabapple Community1803.0002140.670–3
0226-SEP-11Jefferson Methodist1712.16716133.001–5
0303-OCT-11@ Pine Bank Methodist1712.22211193.222–7
0410-OCT-11Oak View Methodist #11421.333662.924–8
0517-OCT-11@ Fairall Methodist1321.40015173.336–9
0624-OCT-11Waynesburg Nazarene1212.3897103.177–11
0731-OCT-11@ Spraggs Methodist1221.429873.109–12
0807-NOV-11@ WWJD Center1312.41711153.1710–14
0914-NOV-11Pine Bank Methodist1312.4074122.9611–16
1021-NOV-11Waynesburg Methodist1412.40013193.1012–18
1128-NOV-11BYE1400.400003.1012–18
1205-DEC-11@ Carmichaels Free Methodist1412.3948133.0613–20
1312-DEC-11@ Bible Baptist1412.38910203.0814–22
1419-DEC-11@ Oak View Methodist #21312.38510183.1015–24
1502-JAN-12Family Faith Ministries1512.381793.0516–26
1609-JAN-12@ Glad Tidings Assembly of God1512.37818223.2417–28
1716-JAN-12Jefferson Baptist1503.35410163.2517–31
1823-JAN-12@ Oak View Methodist #31712.3539103.2418–33
1930-JAN-12Throckmorton Methodist1712.35217223.3719–35
2006-FEB-12Bethlehem Baptist1612.3518113.3320–37
2113-FEB-12WWJD Center1621.36718133.4722–38
2220-FEB-12@ Throckmorton Methodist1703.3499213.4422–41
2327-FEB-12BYE1600.349003.4422–41
2405-MAR-12Bible Baptist1712.34811213.4523–43

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Chris Teagarden28710099001103114.348.359
Bob Reynolds28778651120103184.272.359
Don Lemley2781075812352195541.385.701
Chas Sands263601592610151330.228.574
Deb Reynolds220672513281139182.305.632
Zac Juliani1841666223271.087.174
Sarah Juliani1833718121669161.202.377
Jim Sands18057266250113261.317.628
Amanda Juliani141362916049112.255.348
Nick Juliani1301031332640.077.200
Jesse Anderson11021157864160.191.582
Kiana Stephens892710017061100.303.685
Charlie McGowan29502121540.172.517
Paige Sands900000000.000.000
Team totals23906213556816335112022816.260.469

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.