Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2011–2012›Team statistics
The League Archive

FAMILY FAITH MINISTRIES

Original 2011–2012 team statistics · Manager: Lori Durr.

32–34
Final record
237
Runs for
291
Runs against
-54
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
12-MAR-12 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Bethlehem Baptist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0119-SEP-11Bethlehem Baptist821.66712134.002–1
0226-SEP-11@ Waynesburg Nazarene912.50015154.503–3
0303-OCT-11Oak View Methodist #11112.4449144.004–5
0410-OCT-11@ Waynesburg Methodist930.5831454.177–5
0517-OCT-11Carmichaels Free Methodist1012.5337143.808–7
0624-OCT-11@ Spraggs Methodist730.6111243.8311–7
0731-OCT-11Fairall Methodist812.5719153.7112–9
0807-NOV-11@ Oak View Methodist #21012.5428113.5813–11
0914-NOV-11@ Throckmorton Methodist1103.4816383.4113–14
1021-NOV-11@ Crabapple Community1112.46711113.4314–16
1128-NOV-11BYE1100.467003.4314–16
1205-DEC-11Glad Tidings Assembly of God1212.45519323.7015–18
1312-DEC-11Oak View Methodist #31121.4729103.6417–19
1419-DEC-11Pine Bank Methodist1212.4625143.4918–21
1502-JAN-12@ Carmichaels Methodist1021.476973.4520–22
1609-JAN-12Jefferson Baptist1112.4671293.4921–24
1716-JAN-12BYE1100.467003.4921–24
1823-JAN-12WWJD Center1303.4384173.3521–27
1930-JAN-12@ Jefferson Methodist1221.4511093.3523–28
2006-FEB-12@ Bible Baptist1221.46313103.4125–29
2113-FEB-12Spraggs Methodist1021.47414103.4727–30
2220-FEB-12@ Jefferson Baptist921.48314133.5329–31
2327-FEB-12@ Oak View Methodist #1921.4921273.5631–32
2405-MAR-12Jefferson Methodist1112.48513133.5932–34

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Scott Durr2671211785172246480.453.921
Joy Noel Durr23123517014350.100.186
Shalem Varney219471415144102150.215.466
Sherah Smith2055135403145260.249.707
Chris Varney1864412301179130.237.425
Nathanael Varney162296510878190.179.481
Brandon Smith147287160559130.190.401
Josiah Varney147261083555100.177.374
Brennan Pelzer112303194469121.268.616
Christopher Durr89272022342120.303.472
Lori Ann Durr841592402540.179.298
Ana Durr7216530843121.222.597
Charlie Mitchell671234232940.179.433
DJ Dillow651671623580.246.538
Damien Ridenour47931412130.191.447
Dawn Bruggeling441001723160.227.705
Amber Ridenour39813042350.205.590
Elton Reha25852011341.320.520
Harmony Varney23504011220.217.522
Dawn Reha22703222040.318.909
Eddie Mitchell721001520.286.714
JR Ridenour711000100.143.143
Team totals22675351322261166111762273.236.519

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.