Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2011–2012›Team statistics
The League Archive

GLAD TIDINGS ASSEMBLY OF GOD

Original 2011–2012 team statistics · Manager: Terrie Tanner.

50–16
Final record
498
Runs for
325
Runs against
+173
Run difference

Postseason tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
12-MAR-12 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
19-MAR-12 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Pine Bank Methodist
26-MAR-12 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Fairall Methodist
LEAGUE RUNNER-UP

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0119-SEP-11@ Carmichaels Free Methodist321.667301610.002–1
0226-SEP-11Oak View Methodist #3230.833301110.005–1
0303-OCT-11@ Throckmorton Methodist803.55617358.565–4
0410-OCT-11Spraggs Methodist430.66728168.758–4
0517-OCT-11Pine Bank Methodist221.6671477.9310–5
0624-OCT-11@ WWJD Center330.7222568.0013–5
0731-OCT-11@ Oak View Methodist #2230.7622157.8616–5
0807-NOV-11Oak View Methodist #1230.7922147.7519–5
0914-NOV-11@ Crabapple Community221.77817187.5221–6
1021-NOV-11@ Fairall Methodist212.73316247.3022–8
1128-NOV-11BYE200.733007.3022–8
1205-DEC-11@ Family Faith Ministries221.72732197.6124–9
1312-DEC-11@ Jefferson Baptist230.7502287.5827–9
1419-DEC-11@ Waynesburg Methodist221.74417107.4429–10
1502-JAN-12Bethlehem Baptist230.7622467.4832–10
1609-JAN-12Carmichaels Methodist221.75622187.4734–11
1716-JAN-12Jefferson Methodist230.7712277.4637–11
1823-JAN-12BYE200.771007.4637–11
1930-JAN-12@ Bible Baptist212.74526297.5338–13
2006-FEB-12Throckmorton Methodist212.72221327.5039–15
2113-FEB-12Waynesburg Nazarene230.73717127.4042–15
2220-FEB-12WWJD Center230.75021147.3845–15
2327-FEB-12@ Waynesburg Nazarene221.7461687.2947–16
2405-MAR-12Fairall Methodist230.75839207.5550–16

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Brian Mehalovich36918715662412447111.507.661
Matt Mehalovich355127970282189615.358.532
Tim Tanner, Sr.35117815071922295411.507.652
George Zentkovich34616912704202539112.488.731
Robert Ellsworth, Sr.3331317732220207565.393.622
Terrie Tanner291111970140139414.381.478
Paul Rosneck2729076860110284.331.404
Robert Ellsworth, Jr.223857807099419.381.444
Otis Shaffer20973479170116380.349.555
Tim Tanner, Jr.491347112550.265.510
Matt Tanner471272302050.255.426
Justin A30510401350.167.433
Noah21631201110.286.524
Team totals28961187920721896165549761.410.571

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.