Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2011–2012›Team statistics
The League Archive

JEFFERSON BAPTIST

Original 2011–2012 team statistics · Manager: Jon Wolfe.

32–34
Final record
206
Runs for
282
Runs against
-76
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
12-MAR-12 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Bible Baptist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0119-SEP-11@ Fairall Methodist1312.33312224.001–2
0226-SEP-11@ Bible Baptist1803.1675142.831–5
0303-OCT-11Carmichaels Free Methodist1230.4441043.004–5
0410-OCT-11@ Waynesburg Nazarene1021.5001253.256–6
0517-OCT-11@ Oak View Methodist #21112.46710203.277–8
0624-OCT-11Oak View Methodist #31121.50011103.339–9
0731-OCT-11WWJD Center1121.524463.0511–10
0807-NOV-11BYE1100.524003.0511–10
0914-NOV-11@ Waynesburg Methodist1012.5006152.9212–12
1021-NOV-11@ Spraggs Methodist930.556842.8915–12
1128-NOV-11BYE900.556002.8915–12
1205-DEC-11Pine Bank Methodist1003.5008262.8715–15
1312-DEC-11Glad Tidings Assembly of God1203.4558222.8515–18
1419-DEC-11Oak View Methodist #11121.47218153.1117–19
1502-JAN-12@ Crabapple Community1112.4627153.0518–21
1609-JAN-12@ Family Faith Ministries1021.4769123.0520–22
1716-JAN-12@ Carmichaels Methodist930.51116103.2023–22
1823-JAN-12@ Throckmorton Methodist912.5007193.1524–24
1930-JAN-12Bethlehem Baptist921.5101073.1626–25
2006-FEB-12@ Carmichaels Free Methodist912.500893.1327–27
2113-FEB-12Crabapple Community912.4918113.1128–29
2220-FEB-12Family Faith Ministries1012.48313143.1729–31
2327-FEB-12Jefferson Methodist1112.476583.1030–33
2405-MAR-12Waynesburg Methodist1221.48511143.1232–34

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
James Baker232522151511120240.224.517
Brady Nelson232347224167190.147.289
Lucy Stickovich2194930611293191.224.425
Buddy Adamson159358316894190.220.591
Vinny Wolfe15719292650120.121.318
Mark Dicks12829232224151.227.320
Jordan Dicks12822843753140.172.414
Jon Wolfe1212913112363130.240.521
Tammy Dicks1181739233930.144.331
Chad Teagarden11136340114120.324.369
Jennifer Wolfe1104229111168142.382.618
Jerry Nelson101264571075170.257.743
Christian Randolph1011972734490.188.436
Greg Yorko8912305434111.135.382
Isaac Dean7213034642110.181.583
Katie Wolfe671205523370.179.493
Elijah David2853101920.179.321
Chelsea Dicks22301021020.136.455
Kenny Guthrie17733011320.412.765
Tiffany Wolfe1000000000.000.000
Jeremy Baker911000100.111.111
Abby Nelson510001410.200.800
Jesse Wolfe300000000.000.000
Team totals22394631998297859942065.207.444

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.