Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2011–2012›Team statistics
The League Archive

JEFFERSON METHODIST

Original 2011–2012 team statistics · Manager: Jerry Wilson.

35–31
Final record
296
Runs for
282
Runs against
+14
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
12-MAR-12 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Carmichaels Free Methodist
19-MAR-12 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Bethlehem Baptist
26-MAR-12 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Bible Baptist
"B" DIVISION CHAMPION

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0119-SEP-11Waynesburg Methodist521.6671996.332–1
0226-SEP-11@ Carmichaels Methodist421.66713165.334–2
0303-OCT-11@ Spraggs Methodist321.6671635.336–3
0410-OCT-11BYE500.667005.336–3
0517-OCT-11Spraggs Methodist321.6671455.178–4
0624-OCT-11Throckmorton Methodist812.60012224.939–6
0731-OCT-11@ Waynesburg Nazarene330.6671675.0012–6
0807-NOV-11@ Oak View Methodist #3421.66715105.0014–7
0914-NOV-11@ Oak View Methodist #2512.62511154.8315–9
1021-NOV-11@ Oak View Methodist #1521.6301484.8117–10
1128-NOV-11BYE500.630004.8117–10
1205-DEC-11Fairall Methodist612.60014144.8018–12
1312-DEC-11Bethlehem Baptist621.60616114.8520–13
1419-DEC-11WWJD Center630.63917104.9223–13
1502-JAN-12@ Pine Bank Methodist612.61516204.9524–15
1609-JAN-12Carmichaels Free Methodist612.59514184.9325–17
1716-JAN-12@ Glad Tidings Assembly of God603.5567224.7625–20
1823-JAN-12Bible Baptist621.56314154.7527–21
1930-JAN-12Family Faith Ministries612.5499104.6528–23
2006-FEB-12@ Crabapple Community712.53710154.5729–25
2113-FEB-12Oak View Methodist #1812.52614144.5830–27
2220-FEB-12Oak View Methodist #2812.51714204.5831–29
2327-FEB-12@ Jefferson Baptist721.524854.4933–30
2405-MAR-12@ Family Faith Ministries721.53013134.4835–31

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
George Pyle244314912682130.127.336
Freda Pyle2295843879137230.253.598
Jerry Wilson22791716140125276.401.551
Mary Semonick2253947820122310.173.542
Barb Kelly2146090510162260.280.757
Rodney Grimes188573788493204.303.495
Charlie Renner1685943312189185.351.530
Samantha Adamson157377202885180.236.541
Bob Bates1555471442149341.348.961
Dolly Adamson155441481210106280.284.684
Cody White1522913213160140.191.395
Tonya Burach106312522243120.292.406
Lois Cottle8716930431101.184.356
Mary Varner8518292546110.212.541
Brenda Emrick4719144012640.404.553
Team totals243964326312018773135628917.264.556

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.