Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2011–2012›Team statistics
The League Archive

OAK VIEW METHODIST #1

Original 2011–2012 team statistics · Manager: Joe Balaban.

22–44
Final record
202
Runs for
320
Runs against
-118
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
12-MAR-12 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Spraggs Methodist
19-MAR-12 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Waynesburg Nazarene
26-MAR-12 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Carmichaels Methodist
"C" DIVISION CHAMPION

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0119-SEP-11Waynesburg Nazarene921.66711103.672–1
0226-SEP-11@ Crabapple Community1012.5007133.003–3
0303-OCT-11@ Family Faith Ministries921.5561493.565–4
0410-OCT-11@ Carmichaels Methodist1112.500663.176–6
0517-OCT-11@ Oak View Methodist #31212.4677103.007–8
0624-OCT-11Bethlehem Baptist1303.3893102.677–11
0731-OCT-11Bible Baptist1321.42916143.059–12
0807-NOV-11@ Glad Tidings Assembly of God1403.3754212.839–15
0914-NOV-11BYE1600.375002.839–15
1021-NOV-11Jefferson Methodist1612.3708142.8110–17
1128-NOV-11@ Bethlehem Baptist1612.367252.6011–19
1205-DEC-11WWJD Center1612.3648152.6112–21
1312-DEC-11Fairall Methodist1612.36113332.7513–23
1419-DEC-11@ Jefferson Baptist1612.35915182.9214–25
1502-JAN-12Throckmorton Methodist1703.3338282.9014–28
1609-JAN-12@ Oak View Methodist #21803.3119242.9114–31
1716-JAN-12Pine Bank Methodist1821.3331393.0016–32
1823-JAN-12@ Carmichaels Free Methodist1812.333692.9417–34
1930-JAN-12Waynesburg Methodist1812.33314143.0418–36
2006-FEB-12@ Spraggs Methodist1803.3167183.0018–39
2113-FEB-12@ Jefferson Methodist1821.33314143.0820–40
2220-FEB-12BYE1800.333003.0820–40
2327-FEB-12Family Faith Ministries1812.3337123.0521–42
2405-MAR-12Spraggs Methodist1912.33310143.0622–44

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Ryan Brownfield2468117721165210.329.671
Eric Brownfield243531325312120251.218.494
Barb Morris236299501579220.123.335
Gary Lohr22944141311697263.192.424
Amy Brownfield228686600274133.298.325
Joe Balaban2286286480164141.272.719
Rita Balaban21234210121109260.160.514
Glen Balaban20253123533103160.262.510
Bill Dowlin199261163656100.131.281
Sue Dowlin19749480015224.249.264
Todd Brownfield120284319275190.233.625
Team totals23405271881809069109419412.225.468

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.