Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2011–2012›Team statistics
The League Archive

OAK VIEW METHODIST #3

Original 2011–2012 team statistics · Manager: Jerrad Peterman.

23–43
Final record
196
Runs for
303
Runs against
-107
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
12-MAR-12 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
19-MAR-12 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Carmichaels Methodist
2ND ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0119-SEP-11@ Oak View Methodist #21612.3336132.001–2
0226-SEP-11@ Glad Tidings Assembly of God1903.16711302.831–5
0303-OCT-11Bethlehem Baptist1812.2228102.782–7
0410-OCT-11@ Throckmorton Methodist1803.1672142.252–10
0517-OCT-11Oak View Methodist #11721.2671072.474–11
0624-OCT-11@ Jefferson Baptist1712.27810112.615–13
0731-OCT-11BYE1600.278002.615–13
0807-NOV-11Jefferson Methodist1712.28610152.716–15
0914-NOV-11Spraggs Methodist1530.3751883.139–15
1021-NOV-11@ WWJD Center1512.3709153.1110–17
1128-NOV-11Oak View Methodist #21521.4006103.0012–18
1205-DEC-11Waynesburg Methodist1503.36410263.0312–21
1312-DEC-11@ Family Faith Ministries1512.3611093.0613–23
1419-DEC-11Waynesburg Nazarene1703.3337163.0013–26
1502-JAN-12@ Fairall Methodist1612.33311243.0514–28
1609-JAN-12Crabapple Community1712.33312143.1115–30
1716-JAN-12@ Bethlehem Baptist1712.333773.0616–32
1823-JAN-12Carmichaels Methodist1621.3531093.0818–33
1930-JAN-12@ Carmichaels Free Methodist1612.352783.0419–35
2006-FEB-12Pine Bank Methodist1703.3336272.9819–38
2113-FEB-12@ Oak View Methodist #21721.35010123.0021–39
2220-FEB-12Carmichaels Free Methodist1621.365752.9723–40
2327-FEB-12@ Bible Baptist1703.3489132.9723–43
2405-MAR-12BYE1600.348002.9723–43

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Ashley Arbogast2504923863108160.196.432
Tommy Balaban24577363110172250.314.702
Brenna Arbogast234345912891160.145.389
Emma Peterman2253751921193200.164.413
Jerrad Peterman22071552104105182.323.477
Allie Higgins1871012432940.053.155
Josh Keys1743868159103290.218.592
Mike Higgins1743631571198200.207.563
Kyle Timms153252712468130.163.444
Duane Arbogast1464641029312380.315.842
William Arbogast1263212011084160.254.667
Bridget Lephew831515634170.181.494
Erin Gump19620041840.316.947
Team totals2236476901981058311331962.213.507

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.