Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2011–2012›Team statistics
The League Archive

SPRAGGS METHODIST

Original 2011–2012 team statistics · Manager: Carl Hoy, Jr..

22–44
Final record
223
Runs for
302
Runs against
-79
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
12-MAR-12 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Oak View Methodist #1
1ST ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0119-SEP-11BYEN/A00.000000.000–0
0226-SEP-11@ Pine Bank Methodist1512.33310103.331–2
0303-OCT-11Jefferson Methodist1512.3333162.172–4
0410-OCT-11@ Glad Tidings Assembly of God1703.22216283.222–7
0517-OCT-11@ Jefferson Methodist1912.2505142.833–9
0624-OCT-11Family Faith Ministries1903.2004122.533–12
0731-OCT-11Carmichaels Methodist1912.222782.504–14
0807-NOV-11@ Bethlehem Baptist1903.1905102.384–17
0914-NOV-11@ Oak View Methodist #31903.1678182.424–20
1021-NOV-11Jefferson Baptist1903.148482.304–23
1128-NOV-11BYE1900.148002.304–23
1205-DEC-11Waynesburg Nazarene1921.2001482.536–24
1312-DEC-11Waynesburg Methodist1912.21216252.797–26
1419-DEC-11Bible Baptist1921.250852.789–27
1502-JAN-12@ WWJD Center1903.2318182.779–30
1609-JAN-12@ Throckmorton Methodist1912.23816322.9510–32
1716-JAN-12@ Fairall Methodist1912.24414143.0711–34
1823-JAN-12Crabapple Community1912.25010123.0812–36
1930-JAN-12Oak View Methodist #21912.2559153.0813–38
2006-FEB-12Oak View Methodist #11930.2961873.2416–38
2113-FEB-12@ Family Faith Ministries1912.29810143.2517–40
2220-FEB-12Bethlehem Baptist1912.3008133.2218–42
2327-FEB-12@ Carmichaels Free Methodist1921.3171653.3220–43
2405-MAR-12@ Oak View Methodist #11821.33314103.3822–44

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Donnis Hoy269473905366145.175.245
Phyllis Kamerer26379670120103292.300.392
Carl Hoy, Jr.25371110600191321.281.755
Jan Dulaney252742531144145222.294.575
Rick Kamerer24253167291121260.219.500
Al Kirby1993210471183230.161.417
Virginia Logan146321965254101.219.370
Selena Phillips1452178334492.145.303
Paulette Phillips1443116111353110.215.368
Bill Logan13919729142100.137.302
Wesley Kamerer1103010118170181.273.636
Tom Jones10515315644110.143.419
Cody Ackley301051222141.333.700
Rita Jones1031020720.300.700
Shane Kirby931110620.333.667
Brandon Kamerer921100300.222.333
Team totals23255222387417337105322315.225.453

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.