Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2011–2012›Team statistics
The League Archive

WAYNESBURG METHODIST

Original 2011–2012 team statistics · Manager: Don Lindsay.

33–33
Final record
314
Runs for
316
Runs against
-2
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
12-MAR-12 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · WWJD Center
1ST ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0119-SEP-11@ Jefferson Methodist1512.3339193.001–2
0226-SEP-11@ Throckmorton Methodist1603.16713223.671–5
0303-OCT-11Crabapple Community1903.1116163.111–8
0410-OCT-11Family Faith Ministries1903.0835142.751–11
0517-OCT-11Bible Baptist1530.26716103.274–11
0624-OCT-11@ Crabapple Community1612.27815163.565–13
0731-OCT-11@ Bethlehem Baptist1430.3812174.058–13
0807-NOV-11@ Carmichaels Free Methodist1230.4581994.3311–13
0914-NOV-11Jefferson Baptist1221.4811564.4113–14
1021-NOV-11@ Carmichaels Methodist1021.50019134.6015–15
1128-NOV-11BYE1000.500004.6015–15
1205-DEC-11@ Oak View Methodist #3730.54526104.9718–15
1312-DEC-11@ Spraggs Methodist721.55625165.2520–16
1419-DEC-11Glad Tidings Assembly of God712.53810175.1021–18
1502-JAN-12BYE700.538005.1021–18
1609-JAN-12WWJD Center721.54818145.1723–19
1716-JAN-12Oak View Methodist #2712.53312215.0924–21
1823-JAN-12Fairall Methodist812.5217134.9225–23
1930-JAN-12@ Oak View Methodist #1821.52914144.9027–24
2006-FEB-12Waynesburg Nazarene821.53716164.9329–25
2113-FEB-12Carmichaels Free Methodist630.56124205.0932–25
2220-FEB-12Pine Bank Methodist703.5336184.9332–28
2327-FEB-12@ Pine Bank Methodist803.5084144.7632–31
2405-MAR-12@ Jefferson Baptist812.50014114.7633–33

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Jeff Cree273108960111133173.396.487
Bryan Haines266101846101130383.380.489
Tom Dorazio2579160823264462.3541.027
Don Lindsay251763814204142520.303.566
Wayne Kapp22935016019108280.153.472
Gary Grau1663413213680230.205.482
Jim Hawkins1623313152361122.204.377
Mary Hawkins15544170252100281.284.645
Lynne Bussey136219201053130.154.390
Jeanette Lindsay1353041101586210.222.637
Wes911526433870.165.418
Adam69915122230.130.319
Dawn601263122320.200.383
Robin Ketchem581013332870.172.483
Dick Ketchem411110373890.268.927
Andrew Behm28504011260.179.429
Ruth Varney (FFM)1310100200.077.154
Amber Ridenour (FFM)1210001420.083.333
John Doe1200000000.000.000
Team totals24146372918817583132431411.264.548

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.