Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2011–2012›Team statistics
The League Archive

WAYNESBURG NAZARENE

Original 2011–2012 team statistics · Manager: Minor Cole.

23–43
Final record
228
Runs for
306
Runs against
-78
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
12-MAR-12 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
19-MAR-12 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Oak View Methodist #1
2ND ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0119-SEP-11@ Oak View Methodist #11412.33310113.331–2
0226-SEP-11Family Faith Ministries1121.50015154.173–3
0303-OCT-11Fairall Methodist1303.33311154.003–6
0410-OCT-11Jefferson Baptist1312.3335123.424–8
0517-OCT-11Throckmorton Methodist1603.2676293.134–11
0624-OCT-11@ Carmichaels Methodist1421.3331073.176–12
0731-OCT-11Jefferson Methodist1503.2867163.056–15
0807-NOV-11Bible Baptist1512.2929123.047–17
0914-NOV-11WWJD Center1803.2596112.937–20
1021-NOV-11BYE1700.259002.937–20
1128-NOV-11BYE1700.259002.937–20
1205-DEC-11@ Spraggs Methodist1812.2678142.908–22
1312-DEC-11@ Crabapple Community1721.30315103.0910–23
1419-DEC-11@ Oak View Methodist #31530.3611673.2813–23
1502-JAN-12Oak View Methodist #21421.38514133.3815–24
1609-JAN-12@ Fairall Methodist1412.38114193.4816–26
1716-JAN-12Carmichaels Free Methodist1421.40012113.5118–27
1823-JAN-12@ Bethlehem Baptist1403.3758153.4618–30
1930-JAN-12@ Pine Bank Methodist1421.392973.4320–31
2006-FEB-12@ Waynesburg Methodist1412.38916163.5421–33
2113-FEB-12@ Glad Tidings Assembly of God1403.36812173.5621–36
2220-FEB-12Crabapple Community1412.3679143.5322–38
2327-FEB-12Glad Tidings Assembly of God1412.3658163.4923–40
2405-MAR-12@ Throckmorton Methodist1503.3488193.4523–43

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Minor Cole26510937233316246432.411.928
Charles Hickman257714111109129251.276.502
Dave Staufer248451910313100260.181.403
Bryan Scherich2314319761195251.186.411
Rob Strope22954297810107253.236.467
Hailey Hickman225441016216112270.196.498
Bob Strope220594282792230.268.418
Jessica Strope2043613124777170.176.377
Joey Strope18938247526160.201.323
Jose Siordia123387129110090.309.813
Nick Siordia691161402011.159.290
Andrew Hickman2721010401.074.148
Adrianna Cole1421100310.143.214
Team totals23015522491041079211462289.240.498

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.