Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2012–2013›Team statistics
The League Archive

BIBLE BAPTIST #2

Original 2012–2013 team statistics · Manager: John Chahl,III.

40–26
Final record
273
Runs for
236
Runs against
+37
Run difference

Postseason tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
25-MAR-13 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Waynesburg Nazarene
01-APR-13 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Glad Tidings Assembly of God
2ND ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0117-SEP-12@ Waynesburg Methodist821.6671284.002–1
0224-SEP-12Family Faith Ministries1112.5008113.333–3
0301-OCT-12Bible Baptist #11312.44410143.334–5
0408-OCT-12@ Oak View Methodist #21021.500783.086–6
0515-OCT-12@ Washington Street Methodist1212.46715303.477–8
0622-OCT-12Waynesburg Methodist1021.50015103.729–9
0705-NOV-12@ Jefferson Methodist721.52422134.2411–10
0812-NOV-12@ Jefferson Baptist821.54214114.2913–11
0919-NOV-12Crabapple Community821.5561074.1915–12
1026-NOV-12Jefferson Methodist630.6001574.2718–12
1103-DEC-12BYE600.600004.2718–12
1210-DEC-12WWJD Christian Center630.6361584.3321–12
1317-DEC-12Fairall Methodist612.6117164.1722–14
1407-JAN-13@ Bible Baptist #1612.59014154.2123–16
1514-JAN-13@ Crabapple Community630.6192054.3826–16
1621-JAN-13Glad Tidings Assembly of God712.6009174.2927–18
1728-JAN-13@ Carmichaels Methodist721.604324.0829–19
1804-FEB-13Waynesburg Nazarene621.60814124.1231–20
1911-FEB-13@ Carmichaels Free Methodist521.6111224.1133–21
2018-FEB-13Hewitt Presbyterian612.59614174.1434–23
2125-FEB-13@ Oak View Methodist #1712.583684.0335–25
2204-MAR-13@ Pine Bank Methodist621.5871694.1037–26
2311-MAR-13Spraggs Methodist530.6061564.1440–26
2418-MAR-13BYE500.606004.1440–26

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Bill Chahl310122967163170322.394.548
Sam Chahl306105190122225290.343.735
John Chahl, III28311095690134157.389.473
Daniel Chahl279663215163122302.237.437
Benjamin Chahl2684418961198240.164.366
John Chahl, Jr.260754812132119371.288.458
Joanna Chahl2568369284113343.324.441
Steve Chahl1975539430150440.279.761
Stephanie Watts115251118567150.217.583
Zach Watts1081949604040.176.370
Scott Teagarden9924176103250.242.323
Team totals248172838417613830127027315.293.512

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.