Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2012–2013›Team statistics
The League Archive

CARMICHAELS FREE METHODIST

Original 2012–2013 team statistics · Manager: Chuck Durso.

20–46
Final record
185
Runs for
294
Runs against
-109
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
25-MAR-13 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Carmichaels Methodist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0117-SEP-12Fairall Methodist1603.0007262.330–3
0224-SEP-12@ Jefferson Methodist1230.5001373.333–3
0301-OCT-12@ Waynesburg Nazarene1503.33310163.333–6
0408-OCT-12BYE1600.333003.333–6
0515-OCT-12Crabapple Community1703.2508183.173–9
0622-OCT-12Family Faith Ministries1712.2677103.004–11
0705-NOV-12@ Pine Bank Methodist1812.2784122.725–13
0812-NOV-12Waynesburg Methodist1821.3331162.867–14
0919-NOV-12Glad Tidings Assembly of God1803.2929172.887–17
1026-NOV-12WWJD Christian Center1712.296792.818–19
1103-DEC-12@ Jefferson Baptist1812.300892.809–21
1210-DEC-12@ Bible Baptist #11803.2737172.769–24
1317-DEC-12Hewitt Presbyterian1812.2787122.7210–26
1407-JAN-13@ Oak View Methodist #21803.2567112.6910–29
1514-JAN-13BYE1800.256002.6910–29
1621-JAN-13Spraggs Methodist1812.26212112.7911–31
1728-JAN-13@ Washington Street Methodist1803.24416422.9611–34
1804-FEB-13@ Family Faith Ministries1812.25010102.9812–36
1911-FEB-13Bible Baptist #21812.2552122.8413–38
2018-FEB-13Waynesburg Nazarene1803.2418142.8313–41
2125-FEB-13Jefferson Baptist1821.26310102.8615–42
2204-MAR-13@ Carmichaels Methodist1812.2677122.8316–44
2311-MAR-13@ WWJD Christian Center1821.286662.7918–45
2418-MAR-13@ Oak View Methodist #11821.303972.8020–46

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Chuck Durso192595342067143.307.349
Patti Frederic185414291793150.222.503
Barb Colvin179234541066150.128.369
Hannah Robinson165262951075190.158.455
Cindy Campbell164224611163160.134.384
Chris Durso161604758081102.373.503
Kathy Shumaker151285140969190.185.457
Darlene Wright1371141332740.080.197
John Robinson1333520303104160.263.782
Alice Campbell1301313633740.100.285
Lynn Spaulding12021100320.017.025
Elaina Robinson101823121940.079.188
Ivan Robinson, Jr.993110109265190.313.657
Josh Robinson951637423731.168.389
Jen Robinson871337032950.149.333
Ivan Robinson, III62195013148120.306.774
Jackie Sanner3899000901.237.237
Mark Long351041142540.286.714
Curtis Desmorne2222000210.091.091
Jes Robinson920200400.222.444
Jeno Desmorne810100210.125.250
Team totals227343116510888709251857.190.407

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.