Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2012–2013›Team statistics
The League Archive

JEFFERSON METHODIST

Original 2012–2013 team statistics · Manager: Jerry Wilson.

26–40
Final record
230
Runs for
317
Runs against
-87
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
25-MAR-13 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Hewitt Presbyterian
01-APR-13 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Crabapple Community
08-APR-13 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Pine Bank Methodist
"B" DIVISION RUNNER-UP

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0117-SEP-12@ Family Faith Ministries5301.0001765.673–0
0224-SEP-12Carmichaels Free Methodist903.5007134.003–3
0301-OCT-12Crabapple Community621.5561564.335–4
0408-OCT-12Waynesburg Methodist1203.41710154.085–7
0515-OCT-12@ WWJD Christian Center630.533913.878–7
0622-OCT-12BYE600.533003.878–7
0705-NOV-12Bible Baptist #21012.50013223.949–9
0812-NOV-12@ Waynesburg Nazarene912.4767103.7110–11
0919-NOV-12@ Bible Baptist #11203.4176213.5010–14
1026-NOV-12@ Bible Baptist #21303.3707153.3710–17
1103-DEC-12Bible Baptist #11603.3334193.1710–20
1210-DEC-12Oak View Methodist #11512.33316243.3611–22
1317-DEC-12Washington Street Methodist1412.3338213.3112–24
1407-JAN-13Jefferson Baptist1521.3591283.3614–25
1514-JAN-13@ Waynesburg Methodist1612.35711113.3815–27
1621-JAN-13Oak View Methodist #21512.35611153.4016–29
1728-JAN-13@ Glad Tidings Assembly of God1603.3339223.3816–32
1804-FEB-13Carmichaels Methodist1712.33310113.3717–34
1911-FEB-13@ Spraggs Methodist1530.370953.3520–34
2018-FEB-13Pine Bank Methodist1512.36810143.3521–36
2125-FEB-13@ Hewitt Presbyterian1521.3838103.3223–37
2204-MAR-13@ Crabapple Community1521.39716113.4125–38
2311-MAR-13BYE1300.397003.4125–38
2418-MAR-13@ Fairall Methodist1312.39415373.4826–40

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
George Pyle2194010111459480.183.429
Rick Bowser206491617115103150.238.500
Jerry Wilson2047563101190200.368.441
Deb Bowser1993932331098200.196.492
Freda Pyle199372248386200.186.432
Mary Semonick1763341919109280.188.619
Barb Kelley1624670381125180.284.772
Bob Bates1554690316126270.297.813
Colleen Valosen152372261889170.243.586
Suzanne Swenshock150210112860150.140.400
Zelda Jeffries147341341707290.231.490
Paul Jeffries139251048354100.180.388
Lois Cottle971867143950.186.402
Samantha Adamson43917011950.209.442
Cody White281012343060.3571.071
Team totals22765191471471477811942300.228.525

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.