Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2012–2013›Team statistics
The League Archive

OAK VIEW METHODIST #1

Original 2012–2013 team statistics · Manager: Joe Balaban & Bill Dowlin.

28–38
Final record
258
Runs for
284
Runs against
-26
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
25-MAR-13 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Family Faith Ministries
1ST ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0117-SEP-12Glad Tidings Assembly of God1303.00013334.330–3
0224-SEP-12@ Oak View Methodist #21321.33319165.332–4
0301-OCT-12Spraggs Methodist1221.444964.564–5
0408-OCT-12@ Carmichaels Methodist821.5001794.836–6
0515-OCT-12Fairall Methodist1012.4679194.477–8
0622-OCT-12@ Hewitt Presbyterian821.500884.179–9
0705-NOV-12BYE900.500004.179–9
0812-NOV-12Crabapple Community1103.42911184.109–12
0919-NOV-12Hewitt Presbyterian1112.4175103.7910–14
1026-NOV-12Spraggs Methodist1112.4079113.7011–16
1103-DEC-12Carmichaels Methodist1130.4671573.8314–16
1210-DEC-12@ Jefferson Methodist1121.48524164.2116–17
1317-DEC-12@ Spraggs Methodist1103.444253.9216–20
1407-JAN-13@ Pine Bank Methodist1112.43618144.0817–22
1514-JAN-13BYE1100.436004.0817–22
1621-JAN-13@ Waynesburg Nazarene1121.4521054.0219–23
1728-JAN-13Jefferson Baptist930.4891584.0922–23
1804-FEB-13@ Bible Baptist #11003.4589244.0222–26
1911-FEB-13Waynesburg Methodist1112.451443.8623–28
2018-FEB-13@ WWJD Christian Center1112.4441093.8324–30
2125-FEB-13Bible Baptist #21121.456863.7726–31
2204-MAR-13@ Washington Street Methodist1103.43324283.9826–34
2311-MAR-13@ Family Faith Ministries1112.42912193.9827–36
2418-MAR-13Carmichaels Free Methodist1112.424793.9128–38

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Eric Brownfield21040221215110380.190.524
Ryan Brownfield2037217100143180.355.704
Erin Gump1984528530153440.227.773
Gary Lohr1954217145684221.215.431
Barb Morris192201431266120.104.344
Bill Dowlin19027387976170.142.400
Amy Brownfield18847461004852.250.255
Sue Dowlin17564600407260.366.411
Todd Brownfield156541012293133270.346.853
Ashley Arbogast145301225268130.207.469
Rita Balaban12422293861190.177.492
Dave Karvan120254316266120.208.550
Rosanna Burris108359121407580.324.694
Joe Balaban82221316263110.268.768
T.A. Balaban210100210.5001.000
Team totals22885461591891098912202583.239.533

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.