Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2012–2013›Team statistics
The League Archive

OAK VIEW METHODIST #2

Original 2012–2013 team statistics · Manager: Dianne Hagerman.

24–42
Final record
245
Runs for
333
Runs against
-88
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
25-MAR-13 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
01-APR-13 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Carmichaels Methodist
08-APR-13 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · WWJD Christian Center
"C" DIVISION RUNNER-UP

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0117-SEP-12@ WWJD Christian Center921.6671173.672–1
0224-SEP-12Oak View Methodist #1812.50016194.503–3
0301-OCT-12Fairall Methodist1403.3339264.003–6
0408-OCT-12Bible Baptist #21512.333873.674–8
0515-OCT-12@ Waynesburg Nazarene1503.26710233.604–11
0622-OCT-12@ Pine Bank Methodist1612.2781093.565–13
0705-NOV-12Jefferson Baptist1712.2869143.486–15
0812-NOV-12@ Spraggs Methodist1721.3331093.468–16
0919-NOV-12@ Family Faith Ministries1521.3701183.4810–17
1026-NOV-12Glad Tidings Assembly of God1503.33310233.4710–20
1103-DEC-12BYE1500.333003.4710–20
1210-DEC-12Carmichaels Methodist1330.3941783.6713–20
1317-DEC-12@ Bible Baptist #11303.3618333.5813–23
1407-JAN-13Carmichaels Free Methodist1230.4101173.5916–23
1514-JAN-13@ Washington Street Methodist1212.40516223.7117–25
1621-JAN-13@ Jefferson Methodist1221.42215113.8019–26
1728-JAN-13@ Fairall Methodist1312.41711123.7920–28
1804-FEB-13BYE1300.417003.7920–28
1911-FEB-13@ Hewitt Presbyterian1212.412783.7121–30
2018-FEB-13Washington Street Methodist1312.40713183.7422–32
2125-FEB-13@ Glad Tidings Assembly of God1212.40416193.8223–34
2204-MAR-13Waynesburg Methodist1312.4001483.8724–36
2311-MAR-13Pine Bank Methodist1403.3817213.7924–39
2418-MAR-13Crabapple Community1503.3646213.7124–42

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Floyd Lippencott2988151723235250.272.789
Janet Lippencott2928176140902711.277.308
Dianne Hagerman28081222561198400.289.707
Lou Doutt2724893288131230.176.482
Billie Shultz21956143156115140.256.525
George Ealy2194697327140420.210.639
Larry Pecjac184282183567100.152.364
David Stains16515630636130.091.218
Duane Adamson1313414014680230.260.611
Jimmy Gatrell781205343570.154.449
Jim Baldwin731340453670.178.493
Emily Baldwin411016122440.244.585
Byron Ealy24714021750.292.708
Dave Karvan1320020620.154.462
Team totals22895141638119575121024511.225.529

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.