Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2012–2013›Team statistics
The League Archive

PINE BANK METHODIST

Original 2012–2013 team statistics · Manager: Buck Kiel.

39–27
Final record
341
Runs for
311
Runs against
+30
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
25-MAR-13 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Spraggs Methodist
01-APR-13 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Family Faith Ministries
08-APR-13 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Jefferson Methodist
"B" DIVISION CHAMPION

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0117-SEP-12@ Waynesburg Nazarene1012.33319146.331–2
0224-SEP-12Carmichaels Methodist330.66719126.334–2
0301-OCT-12BYE500.667006.334–2
0408-OCT-12Jefferson Baptist521.66718126.226–3
0515-OCT-12@ Spraggs Methodist430.7501455.839–3
0622-OCT-12Oak View Methodist #2321.7339105.2711–4
0705-NOV-12Carmichaels Free Methodist321.7221245.0613–5
0812-NOV-12@ Hewitt Presbyterian312.667984.7614–7
0919-NOV-12@ WWJD Christian Center330.7082295.0817–7
1026-NOV-12@ Fairall Methodist512.6678184.8118–9
1103-DEC-12@ Washington Street Methodist421.66719174.9720–10
1210-DEC-12BYE400.667004.9720–10
1317-DEC-12@ Family Faith Ministries430.6972295.1823–10
1407-JAN-13Oak View Methodist #1321.69414185.1425–11
1514-JAN-13Glad Tidings Assembly of God503.64111415.0325–14
1621-JAN-13@ Bible Baptist #1512.61923265.2126–16
1728-JAN-13Crabapple Community621.62216105.2228–17
1804-FEB-13Washington Street Methodist712.60413155.1729–19
1911-FEB-13@ Glad Tidings Assembly of God712.58820295.2530–21
2018-FEB-13@ Jefferson Methodist721.59314105.2232–22
2125-FEB-13Fairall Methodist621.59623145.3534–23
2204-MAR-13Bible Baptist #2712.5839165.2335–25
2311-MAR-13@ Oak View Methodist #2630.6032175.3238–25
2418-MAR-13Waynesburg Methodist712.591675.1739–27

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Georgia Kiel32510799080123198.329.378
Doris Braun317100770212148424.315.467
Shirley Neely310104830192148578.335.477
Bob Moore306136128071153266.444.500
Butch Deter302104100940292840.344.967
Buck Kiel28985610222135442.294.467
Bonnie Moore26175550200115335.287.441
Cynthia Deter2486046212086211.242.347
Bill Soles212594934379151.278.373
Team totals2570830608520710127934135.323.498

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.