Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2012–2013›Team statistics
The League Archive

SPRAGGS METHODIST

Original 2012–2013 team statistics · Manager: Carl Hoy, Jr..

25–41
Final record
199
Runs for
280
Runs against
-81
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
25-MAR-13 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Pine Bank Methodist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0117-SEP-12BYE1900.000000.000–0
0224-SEP-12@ Fairall Methodist721.6675101.672–1
0301-OCT-12@ Oak View Methodist #11112.500691.833–3
0408-OCT-12Washington Street Methodist1112.44413312.674–5
0515-OCT-12Pine Bank Methodist1403.3335142.424–8
0622-OCT-12BYE1400.333002.424–8
0705-NOV-12@ Hewitt Presbyterian1321.400962.536–9
0812-NOV-12Oak View Methodist #21312.3899102.617–11
0919-NOV-12Carmichaels Methodist1030.4761613.0010–11
1026-NOV-12@ Oak View Methodist #11021.5001193.0812–12
1103-DEC-12Hewitt Presbyterian1012.4819173.0713–14
1210-DEC-12@ Crabapple Community1021.50012103.1715–15
1317-DEC-12Oak View Methodist #11030.545523.0318–15
1407-JAN-13@ Glad Tidings Assembly of God1003.50011283.0818–18
1514-JAN-13@ Carmichaels Methodist1003.462372.9218–21
1621-JAN-13@ Carmichaels Free Methodist1021.47611122.9820–22
1728-JAN-13Family Faith Ministries1203.4447182.9320–25
1804-FEB-13@ Waynesburg Methodist1212.43811132.9821–27
1911-FEB-13Jefferson Methodist1303.412592.9021–30
2018-FEB-13@ Jefferson Baptist1221.42617133.0623–31
2125-FEB-13Bible Baptist #11303.40412273.1123–34
2204-MAR-13Waynesburg Nazarene1412.4007103.0724–36
2311-MAR-13@ Bible Baptist #21503.3816153.0224–39
2418-MAR-13WWJD Christian Center1412.379993.0225–41

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Phyllis Kamerer288110950141141274.382.490
Carl Hoy, Jr.2788580752241381.306.867
Rick Kamerer26271511190110322.271.420
Jan Dulaney257722530161137190.280.533
Donnis Hoy232211207241110.091.177
Al Kirby217263115778190.120.359
Virginia Logan191241111114061.126.209
Wesley Kamerer1583914124088210.247.557
Paulette Phillips1533310133773190.216.477
Selena Phillips1131719524260.150.372
Nathan Phillips4633000310.065.065
Abby Phillips3021100300.067.100
Brandon Kamerer2644000411.154.154
Team totals2251507238671792310011999.225.445

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.