Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2012–2013›Team statistics
The League Archive

WAYNESBURG METHODIST

Original 2012–2013 team statistics · Manager: Don Lindsay.

27–39
Final record
208
Runs for
299
Runs against
-91
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
25-MAR-13 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Crabapple Community
1ST ROUND EXIT

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0117-SEP-12Bible Baptist #21112.3338122.671–2
0224-SEP-12BYE1500.333002.671–2
0301-OCT-12WWJD Christian Center1612.333982.832–4
0408-OCT-12@ Jefferson Methodist730.55615103.565–4
0515-OCT-12@ Jefferson Baptist812.50013123.756–6
0622-OCT-12@ Bible Baptist #21212.46710153.677–8
0705-NOV-12Bible Baptist #11503.3898153.507–11
0812-NOV-12@ Carmichaels Free Methodist1412.3816113.298–13
0919-NOV-12@ Washington Street Methodist1412.3757223.179–15
1026-NOV-12@ Bible Baptist #11603.3334262.969–18
1103-DEC-12Crabapple Community1421.36715123.1711–19
1210-DEC-12Waynesburg Nazarene1412.364893.1212–21
1317-DEC-12@ Crabapple Community1603.3336183.0312–24
1407-JAN-13Family Faith Ministries1421.35915163.1814–25
1514-JAN-13Jefferson Methodist1421.38111113.2116–26
1621-JAN-13Fairall Methodist1603.35612283.2716–29
1728-JAN-13BYE1600.356003.2716–29
1804-FEB-13Spraggs Methodist1421.37513113.3318–30
1911-FEB-13@ Oak View Methodist #11421.392443.2220–31
2018-FEB-13Glad Tidings Assembly of God1403.3704153.1120–34
2125-FEB-13@ Carmichaels Methodist1421.38621123.3222–35
2204-MAR-13@ Oak View Methodist #21221.4008143.2824–36
2311-MAR-13Hewitt Presbyterian1212.3974123.1925–38
2418-MAR-13@ Pine Bank Methodist1221.409763.1527–39

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Bryan Haines2697557369117143.279.435
Tom Dorazio2247220673215390.321.960
Jeff Cree2157462012098191.344.456
Dawn Yeager212331446976190.156.358
Adam Yeager19220562751100.104.266
Gary Grau1904316814594271.226.495
James Waddell17745405005080.254.282
Don Lindsay1603710169277171.231.481
Nathen Haggerty11424613055270.211.456
Cullen McElligott10716523642100.150.393
Wayne Kapp861214163690.140.419
Wesley Beasley581543353990.259.672
Meagan McElligott44814211910.182.432
Mary Hawkins42620401430.143.333
Jim Hawkins4243100500.095.119
Jeanette Lindsay32501131750.156.531
Lynn Bussey2220002830.091.364
Team totals2186491228701306310102086.225.462

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.