Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2012–2013›Team statistics
The League Archive

WWJD CHRISTIAN CENTER

Original 2012–2013 team statistics · Manager: Charles Whipkey.

24–42
Final record
201
Runs for
263
Runs against
-62
Run difference

Postseason tournament

"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
25-MAR-13 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
01-APR-13 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Jefferson Baptist
08-APR-13 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Oak View Methodist #2
"C" DIVISION CHAMPION

Week-by-week results

WeekDateOpponentRWLPCTRFRAR/GSeason W–L
0117-SEP-12Oak View Methodist #21212.3337112.331–2
0224-SEP-12BYE1600.333002.331–2
0301-OCT-12@ Waynesburg Methodist1021.500892.503–3
0408-OCT-12@ Glad Tidings Assembly of God1703.3338132.563–6
0515-OCT-12Jefferson Methodist1803.250192.003–9
0622-OCT-12Waynesburg Nazarene1521.33312112.405–10
0705-NOV-12@ Fairall Methodist1421.38920203.117–11
0812-NOV-12Bible Baptist #11221.42917133.489–12
0919-NOV-12Pine Bank Methodist1303.3759223.429–15
1026-NOV-12@ Carmichaels Free Methodist1221.407973.3711–16
1103-DEC-12@ Family Faith Ministries1303.367393.1311–19
1210-DEC-12@ Bible Baptist #21603.3338153.0911–22
1317-DEC-12BYE1500.333003.0911–22
1407-JAN-13@ Crabapple Community1712.333472.9412–24
1514-JAN-13Jefferson Baptist1521.359962.9514–25
1621-JAN-13Carmichaels Methodist1421.381892.9316–26
1728-JAN-13@ Waynesburg Nazarene1403.35610152.9616–29
1804-FEB-13@ Jefferson Baptist1512.35410142.9817–31
1911-FEB-13Family Faith Ministries1703.3337172.9417–34
2018-FEB-13Oak View Methodist #11621.3529102.9419–35
2125-FEB-13Washington Street Methodist1612.35115203.0520–37
2204-MAR-13@ Hewitt Presbyterian1612.35012113.1021–39
2311-MAR-13Carmichaels Free Methodist1612.349663.0522–41
2418-MAR-13@ Spraggs Methodist1621.364993.0524–42

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

Individual batting statistics

PlayerABH1B2B3BHRBasesRBILSAVGSLG
Charles Whipkey271741410491185171.273.683
Eric Tharp26654147285132211.203.496
Sandy Whipkey2664923809114310.184.429
Dennis Tucker255784617132127242.306.498
Nicole Conaway228441111418117351.193.513
Sara Bennett221239111262150.104.281
Tia Lohr199505141615141310.251.709
Nicole Tucker190473539068102.247.358
Mike Medlen176381621918170.216.460
Marie McMasters1021131432960.108.284
Elizabeth Bennett76741021430.092.184
Chris Smith672815011256131.418.836
Rob1020011720.200.700
Team totals23275051741051557111332018.217.487

On a phone, swipe the table sideways to see all columns.

How to read the stats: AB = at-bats, H = hits, 1B/2B/3B = singles/doubles/triples, HR = home runs, RBI = runs batted in, LS = long streaks (source abbreviation), AVG = batting average, SLG = slugging percentage. The weekly R column also keeps the source heading as written. Data is transcribed from the original league HTML without changing player names or recorded totals.