Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2013–2014›CARMICHAELS METHODIST
The League Archive

CARMICHAELS METHODIST

2013–2014 · Manager: Chris Teagarden · 13 players listed.

18–42–6
Wins – losses – ties
203
Runs for
333
Runs against
-130
Run differential

Weekly match results

22 weekly team results
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-13@ Carmichaels Free Methodist030510
0223-SEP-13Bible Baptist #2120919
0330-SEP-13@ Waynesburg Nazarene111811
0407-OCT-13@ Jefferson Methodist030718
0514-OCT-13Bible Baptist #11201321
0621-OCT-13@ Fairall Methodist0211315
0728-OCT-13Jefferson Baptist120511
0804-NOV-13@ Washington Street Methodist0301539
0911-NOV-13@ Jefferson Baptist12079
1018-NOV-13@ Crabapple Community1201411
1125-NOV-13Spraggs Methodist2101513
1209-DEC-13@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God030511
1316-DEC-13Pine Bank Methodist030623
1406-JAN-14Waynesburg Methodist300166
1513-JAN-14@ WWJD Christian Center2011710
1620-JAN-14Hewitt Presbyterian1021110
1727-JAN-14Jefferson Methodist120711
1810-FEB-14Oak View Methodist120518
1917-FEB-14@ Spraggs Methodist120512
2024-FEB-14Carmichaels Free Methodist021813
2103-MAR-14WWJD Christian Center120412
2210-MAR-14@ Great Bethel030830

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekRankTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0117030.0005101.67
0217150.16714292.33
0314261.27822402.44
0418291.20829582.42
05183111.23342792.80
06183132.22255943.06
07184152.238601052.86
08184182.208751443.13
09185202.222821533.04
10186222.233961643.20
11178232.2731111773.36
12188262.2501161883.22
13188292.2311222113.13
141711292.2861382173.29
151513293.3221552273.44
161414295.3441662373.46
171615315.3431732483.39
181616335.3431782663.30
191617355.3421832783.21
201617376.3331912913.18
211618396.3331953033.10
221618426.3182033333.08

Post-season tournament

"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
17-MAR-14 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
24-MAR-14 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Waynesburg Methodist
31-MAR-14 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Waynesburg Nazarene
"C" DIVISION RUNNER-UP

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVG.SLUG.
Chris Teagarden314114114000114246.363.363
Sarah Juliani29872648612168260.242.564
Nick Juliani294675364493145.228.316
Nathan Juliani253451510146101242.178.399
Bob Reynolds2515118033011790.203.466
Jim Sands215483068482150.223.381
Zach Juliani209435151211115241.206.550
Chas Sands20951823146120251.244.574
Amanda Juliani2086290503171301.298.822
Deb Reynolds37932401980.243.514
Paige Sands1911000100.053.053
BORROWED PLAYER15504011240.333.800
Whitney Salazar1200000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS233456826211414547111320316.243.477