Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2013–2014›CROSSPOINT ASSEMBLY OF GOD
The League Archive

CROSSPOINT ASSEMBLY OF GOD

2013–2014 · Manager: Lori Durr · 20 players listed.

33–32–1
Wins – losses – ties
289
Runs for
288
Runs against
+1
Run differential

Weekly match results

22 weekly team results
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-13Pine Bank Methodist0302027
0223-SEP-13@ Great Bethel1201113
0330-SEP-13@ Washington Street Methodist1201321
0407-OCT-13@ Oak View Methodist201137
0514-OCT-13Jefferson Methodist1201011
0621-OCT-13@ Bible Baptist #12101714
0728-OCT-13@ Waynesburg Methodist1201325
0804-NOV-13WWJD Christian Center300173
0911-NOV-13Waynesburg Methodist300164
1018-NOV-13@ Fairall Methodist1202023
1125-NOV-13@ Hewitt Presbyterian210116
1209-DEC-13Carmichaels Methodist300115
1316-DEC-13@ Waynesburg Nazarene120812
1406-JAN-14Jefferson Baptist210169
1513-JAN-14@ Crabapple Community030721
1620-JAN-14@ Spraggs Methodist300164
1727-JAN-14Oak View Methodist030113
1810-FEB-14Bible Baptist #2030817
1917-FEB-14Hewitt Presbyterian1201522
2024-FEB-14@ Pine Bank Methodist300207
2103-MAR-14Crabapple Community1201317
2210-MAR-14Carmichaels Free Methodist210137

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekRankTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0113030.00020276.67
0215150.16731405.17
0315270.22244614.89
0413471.37557684.75
0512591.36767794.47
06117101.41784934.67
07118121.405971184.62
08911121.4791141214.75
09914121.5371301254.81
10915141.5171501485.00
11917151.5301611544.88
12720151.5691721594.78
13821171.5511801714.62
14823181.5601961804.67
15923211.5222032014.51
16826211.5522192054.56
17826241.5202202184.31
18926271.4912282354.22
19927291.4822432574.26
20930291.5082632644.38
21931311.5002762814.38
22933321.5082892884.38

Post-season tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
17-MAR-14 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Bible Baptist #2
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVG.SLUG.
Scott Durr2761181450540276661.4281.000
Tim Tanner27513110471911792710.476.651
Joshua Koss22163121437171501.285.774
Justin Aulthouse218645217491202.294.417
Christopher Durr206553785588243.267.427
Ana Durr204339911486311.162.422
Jeff Levicky1653717140669220.224.418
Virginia Stanley14227694868170.190.479
Lori Durr123321651016080.260.488
Will Shipley11627112507810.233.672
Mark Long10516121122570.152.238
Barry Bennett1031005232840.097.272
Eric Bennett98911342870.092.286
Timmy Tanner23724101310.304.565
Brad Shipley16502301310.313.813
Jeremy Reams1521010400.133.267
Eliza Patterson1410001410.071.286
Eric Russman1455000510.357.357
Terrie Tanner1322000200.154.154
Tyler Cowger900000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS235664429111817956128828818.273.547