Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2013–2014›FAIRALL METHODIST
The League Archive

FAIRALL METHODIST

2013–2014 · Manager: Cliff Whyte · 16 players listed.

43–20–3
Wins – losses – ties
453
Runs for
330
Runs against
+123
Run differential

Weekly match results

22 weekly team results
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-13@ Washington Street Methodist2103217
0223-SEP-13@ Spraggs Methodist300185
0330-SEP-13@ Jefferson Baptist300258
0407-OCT-13@ Great Bethel2102510
0514-OCT-13Crabapple Community3001913
0621-OCT-13Carmichaels Methodist2011513
0728-OCT-13Bible Baptist #12102214
0804-NOV-13@ Pine Bank Methodist2103318
0911-NOV-13@ Bible Baptist #12102714
1018-NOV-13Crosspoint Assembly Of God2102320
1125-NOV-13Bible Baptist #2300188
1209-DEC-13Jefferson Methodist1201215
1316-DEC-13Hewitt Presbyterian1112223
1406-JAN-14@ Carmichaels Free Methodist1111715
1513-JAN-14@ Waynesburg Nazarene2101212
1620-JAN-14WWJD Christian Center2101611
1727-JAN-14Great Bethel2102122
1810-FEB-14@ Waynesburg Methodist2101710
1917-FEB-14@ Bible Baptist #22101718
2024-FEB-14Washington Street Methodist1202529
2103-MAR-14Waynesburg Nazarene1201918
2210-MAR-14@ Oak View Methodist2101817

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekRankTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.667321710.67
022510.83350228.33
031810.88975308.33
0411020.833100408.33
0511320.867119537.93
0611521.861134667.44
0711731.833156807.43
0821941.813189987.88
0922151.7962161128.00
1022361.7832391327.97
1122661.8032571407.79
1222781.7642691557.47
1322892.7442911787.46
14229103.7263081937.33
15231113.7223202057.11
16233123.7193362167.00
17235133.7163572387.00
18237143.7133742486.93
19239153.7113912666.86
20240173.6924162956.93
21241193.6754353136.90
22243203.6744533306.86

Post-season tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
17-MAR-14 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
24-MAR-14 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Great Bethel
31-MAR-14 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Washington Street Methodist
LEAGUE RUNNER-UP

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVG.SLUG.
Delmas Carpenter290113728321188738.390.648
Bill Renner28168150530174301.242.619
Cliff Whyte2701401360401482212.519.548
Melissa Geisler2548473092108232.331.425
Patty Carpenter2537980710221510.312.874
Randy Conner24480200600200612.328.820
Alberta Renner21546317323138450.214.642
Lanfer Simpson20198770210140642.488.697
Kristin Simpson178595801061154.331.343
Caleb Geisler15932897879190.201.497
Jeff Mooney1555601550167370.3611.077
Corbly Orndorff5922130904080.373.678
Kay Mooney321081101300.313.406
Carly Whyte2831110610.107.214
Matt Tanner1665100720.375.438
Andrew Geisler11504011220.4551.091
TEAM TOTALS26469014974232735170245331.341.643