Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2013–2014›HEWITT PRESBYTERIAN
The League Archive

HEWITT PRESBYTERIAN

2013–2014 · Manager: Cathy Brewer · 14 players listed.

33–27–6
Wins – losses – ties
283
Runs for
277
Runs against
+6
Run differential

Weekly match results

22 weekly team results
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-13Waynesburg Methodist300157
0223-SEP-13@ Washington Street Methodist1201430
0330-SEP-13@ Bible Baptist #1030919
0407-OCT-13@ Crabapple Community210117
0514-OCT-13Carmichaels Free Methodist20173
0621-OCT-13Great Bethel030417
0728-OCT-13Oak View Methodist300116
0804-NOV-13@ Jefferson Methodist2101617
0911-NOV-13@ Oak View Methodist210159
1018-NOV-13@ Bible Baptist #22102113
1125-NOV-13Crosspoint Assembly Of God120611
1209-DEC-13Jefferson Baptist030515
1316-DEC-13@ Fairall Methodist1112322
1406-JAN-14Spraggs Methodist300186
1513-JAN-14@ Pine Bank Methodist1201625
1620-JAN-14@ Carmichaels Methodist0121011
1727-JAN-14Crabapple Community02169
1810-FEB-14Waynesburg Nazarene300215
1917-FEB-14@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God2102215
2024-FEB-14@ Waynesburg Methodist300184
2103-MAR-14Pine Bank Methodist111913
2210-MAR-14WWJD Christian Center120613

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekRankTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0123001.0001575.00
025420.66729374.83
0311450.44438564.22
049660.50049634.08
057861.56756663.73
0610891.47260833.33
0781191.54871893.38
08813101.563871063.63
09815111.5741021153.78
10717121.5831231284.10
11718141.5611291393.91
12918171.5141341543.72
13919182.5131571764.03
14922182.5481751824.17
15823202.5331912074.24
16923214.5212012184.19
17923235.5002072274.06
18826235.5282282324.22
19828245.5352502474.39
20831245.5582682514.47
21832256.5562772644.40
22833276.5452832774.29

Post-season tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
17-MAR-14 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Oak View Methodist
24-MAR-14 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Bible Baptist #2
31-MAR-14 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Bible Baptist #1
"B" DIVISION RUNNER-UP

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVG.SLUG.
Cathy Brewer233838003089144.356.382
Rachie Teegarden2275580470149370.242.656
Laci Ludrosky2157356413148201.340.688
Adam Brewer21057244245124330.271.590
Bill Ankrom20692780131121331.447.587
Charlotte Makel2064021131570120.194.340
Barry Elliot1956244117097303.318.497
Abby Ankrom192453504671121.234.370
Pearl Ludrosky1774428015177206.249.435
Luke Lubich164299019170130.177.427
Chad Ludrosky160367127194200.225.588
Dan Ankrom111494009067243.441.604
Don Wilson891993523890.213.427
Liam Ankrom8224135514260.293.512
TEAM TOTALS24677084019119026125728319.287.510