Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2013–2014›JEFFERSON BAPTIST
The League Archive

JEFFERSON BAPTIST

2013–2014 · Manager: James Baker · 21 players listed.

27–33–6
Wins – losses – ties
231
Runs for
295
Runs against
-64
Run differential

Weekly match results

22 weekly team results
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-13Jefferson Methodist030815
0223-SEP-13Waynesburg Nazarene210139
0330-SEP-13Fairall Methodist030825
0407-OCT-13@ WWJD Christian Center111119
0514-OCT-13Great Bethel2101515
0621-OCT-13@ Bible Baptist #20211021
0728-OCT-13@ Carmichaels Methodist210115
0804-NOV-13Bible Baptist #1030323
0911-NOV-13Carmichaels Methodist21097
1018-NOV-13@ Pine Bank Methodist030715
1125-NOV-13@ Carmichaels Free Methodist210148
1209-DEC-13@ Hewitt Presbyterian300155
1316-DEC-13Oak View Methodist1021710
1406-JAN-14@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God120916
1513-JAN-14@ Spraggs Methodist20153
1620-JAN-14@ Waynesburg Methodist300136
1727-JAN-14WWJD Christian Center030820
1810-FEB-14@ Crabapple Community120813
1917-FEB-14Carmichaels Free Methodist2011310
2024-FEB-14@ Jefferson Methodist12058
2103-MAR-14Spraggs Methodist210108
2210-MAR-14Washington Street Methodist0301944

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekRankTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0114030.0008152.67
0213240.33321243.50
0317270.22229493.22
0416381.29240583.33
0513591.36755733.67
06145112.33365943.61
07137122.38176993.62
08157152.333791223.29
09149162.370881293.26
10149192.333951443.17
111511202.3641091523.30
121314202.4171241573.44
131115204.4361411673.62
141116224.4291501833.57
151018225.4561551863.44
161021225.4901681923.50
171021255.4611762123.45
181022275.4541842253.41
191024276.4741972353.46
201025296.4672022433.37
211027306.4762122513.37
221027336.4552312953.50

Post-season tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
17-MAR-14 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Carmichaels Free Methodist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVG.SLUG.
James Baker318982545514254442.308.799
Jeremy Baker3039991260113176.327.373
Vinny Wolfe28161239218158330.217.562
Anthony Wolfe2403912117991170.163.379
Ryan Siebert22255153325137280.248.617
Christian Randolph1863467101194251.183.505
Michelle Milliken171368771499210.211.579
Kenny Guthrie1603716541286221.231.538
Michele Baker70936001510.129.214
Nick Gustovich661317143470.197.515
Trystan Weir471004332970.213.617
Chad Teagarden2299000910.409.409
Kate Wolfe16411021130.250.688
Ike Dean1610010300.063.188
Tommy Sneddon15503021430.333.933
Michael Berry14511211310.357.929
Abby Nelson1411000100.071.071
Jason Dotts1343001710.308.538
Brady Nelson1310100200.077.154
Jordan Dicks800000000.000.000
Haley Fowler720200400.286.571
TEAM TOTALS220252319410313096117423110.238.533