Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2013–2014›JEFFERSON METHODIST
The League Archive

JEFFERSON METHODIST

2013–2014 · Manager: Jerry Wilson · 17 players listed.

38–25–3
Wins – losses – ties
271
Runs for
278
Runs against
-7
Run differential

Weekly match results

22 weekly team results
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-13@ Jefferson Baptist300158
0223-SEP-13Crabapple Community2012114
0330-SEP-13@ Oak View Methodist021610
0407-OCT-13Carmichaels Methodist300187
0514-OCT-13@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God2101110
0621-OCT-13Pine Bank Methodist030924
0728-OCT-13@ Spraggs Methodist30074
0804-NOV-13Hewitt Presbyterian1201716
0911-NOV-13Spraggs Methodist201145
1018-NOV-13@ Bible Baptist #1300227
1125-NOV-13@ WWJD Christian Center1201016
1209-DEC-13@ Fairall Methodist2101512
1316-DEC-13@ Washington Street Methodist030852
1406-JAN-14Waynesburg Nazarene12056
1513-JAN-14Carmichaels Free Methodist210148
1620-JAN-14Bible Baptist #2300158
1727-JAN-14@ Carmichaels Methodist210117
1810-FEB-14@ Great Bethel0301019
1917-FEB-14WWJD Christian Center300136
2024-FEB-14Jefferson Baptist21085
2103-MAR-14@ Carmichaels Free Methodist2101517
2210-MAR-14Waynesburg Methodist120717

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekRankTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0133001.0001585.00
021501.91736226.00
035522.66742324.67
043822.75060395.00
0541032.73371494.73
0651062.61180734.44
0741362.66787774.14
0871482.625104934.33
0931683.648118984.37
1031983.6831401054.67
11520103.6521501214.55
12422113.6531651334.58
13522143.6031731854.44
14723163.5831781914.24
15725173.5891921994.27
16728173.6152072074.31
17730183.6182182144.27
18730213.5832282334.22
19633213.6052412394.23
20535223.6082492444.15
21537233.6112642614.19
22638253.5982712784.11

Post-season tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
17-MAR-14 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Great Bethel
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVG.SLUG.
Jerry Wilson1957960595117330.405.600
Zelda Jeffries19356710345149230.290.772
Rick Bowser1894724218394220.249.497
Paul Jeffries1894821127898250.254.519
Mary Semonick174295151894260.167.540
Renee Sahady169339351694200.195.556
Freda Pyle1664743715101150.283.608
Suzanne Swinchock151264901374180.172.490
Ron Swinchock145281045969110.193.476
Barb Kelley143305025080100.210.559
Colleen Valosen122283220359100.230.484
Ken Lippencott1071793143470.159.318
Bob Bates105285118477210.267.733
Deb Bowser10319236858100.184.563
George Pyle581104433260.190.552
Lois Cottle42631111210.143.286
Sharon Lippencott710001410.143.571
TEAM TOTALS225853317111713910612462590.236.552