Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2013–2014›OAK VIEW METHODIST
The League Archive

OAK VIEW METHODIST

2013–2014 · Manager: Bill Dowlin · 16 players listed.

24–37–5
Wins – losses – ties
244
Runs for
275
Runs against
-31
Run differential

Weekly match results

22 weekly team results
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-13@ Crabapple Community030512
0223-SEP-13@ WWJD Christian Center2101410
0330-SEP-13Jefferson Methodist201106
0407-OCT-13Crosspoint Assembly Of God021713
0514-OCT-13Waynesburg Nazarene1111516
0621-OCT-13@ Carmichaels Free Methodist300132
0728-OCT-13@ Hewitt Presbyterian030611
0804-NOV-13Bible Baptist #20301114
0911-NOV-13Hewitt Presbyterian120915
1018-NOV-13@ Spraggs Methodist210125
1125-NOV-13Pine Bank Methodist1201920
1209-DEC-13Bible Baptist #11201919
1316-DEC-13@ Jefferson Baptist0121017
1406-JAN-14Washington Street Methodist030538
1513-JAN-14Waynesburg Methodist12056
1620-JAN-14@ Great Bethel030521
1727-JAN-14@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God300131
1810-FEB-14@ Carmichaels Methodist210185
1917-FEB-14@ Pine Bank Methodist300122
2024-FEB-14Crabapple Community0301016
2103-MAR-14@ Waynesburg Methodist12098
2210-MAR-14Fairall Methodist1201718

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekRankTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0118030.0005121.67
0214240.33319223.17
0310441.50029283.22
0412462.41736413.00
0511573.43351573.40
069873.52864593.56
07108103.45270703.33
08128133.39681843.38
09129153.38990993.33
101211163.4171021043.40
111212183.4091211243.67
121413203.4031401433.89
131413215.3971501603.85
141413245.3691551983.69
151414265.3671602043.56
161514295.3441652253.44
171317295.3821782263.49
181319305.3981962313.63
191122305.4302082333.65
201322335.4082182493.63
211323355.4052272573.60
221324375.4022442753.70

Post-season tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
17-MAR-14 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Hewitt Presbyterian
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVG.SLUG.
Ryan Brownfield22683750224189270.367.836
Gary Lohr22151246138107320.231.484
Bill Dowlin21541931613115250.191.535
Amy Brownfield207726502591137.348.440
Rita Balaban20440612022118350.196.578
Sue Dowlin19060540517393.316.384
Barb Morris17720616754120.113.305
Eric Brownfield168317180667160.185.399
Todd Brownfield1464343324122240.295.836
Dianne Hagerman1383011116269140.217.500
Ashley Arbogast119324205371130.269.597
Erin Gump9911042534100.111.343
David Stains60503021440.083.233
Rosanna Burris5320281004830.377.906
Dave Karvan52501311550.096.288
T.A. Balaban1441300710.286.500
TEAM TOTALS228954820013313283119424310.239.522