Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2013–2014›SPRAGGS METHODIST
The League Archive

SPRAGGS METHODIST

2013–2014 · Manager: Carl Hoy, Jr. · 14 players listed.

17–45–4
Wins – losses – ties
204
Runs for
301
Runs against
-97
Run differential

Weekly match results

22 weekly team results
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-13WWJD Christian Center030714
0223-SEP-13Fairall Methodist030518
0330-SEP-13@ Bible Baptist #2111116
0407-OCT-13Carmichaels Free Methodist201155
0514-OCT-13Washington Street Methodist030634
0621-OCT-13Waynesburg Nazarene21085
0728-OCT-13Jefferson Methodist03047
0804-NOV-13@ Great Bethel0301623
0911-NOV-13@ Jefferson Methodist021514
1018-NOV-13Oak View Methodist120512
1125-NOV-13@ Carmichaels Methodist1201315
1209-DEC-13@ Waynesburg Methodist300176
1316-DEC-13Crabapple Community0301114
1406-JAN-14@ Hewitt Presbyterian030618
1513-JAN-14Jefferson Baptist02135
1620-JAN-14Crosspoint Assembly Of God030416
1727-JAN-14@ Carmichaels Free Methodist120710
1810-FEB-14@ Pine Bank Methodist120828
1917-FEB-14Carmichaels Methodist210125
2024-FEB-14@ WWJD Christian Center1201111
2103-MAR-14@ Jefferson Baptist120810
2210-MAR-14@ Bible Baptist #11202225

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekRankTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0115030.0007142.33
0218060.00012322.00
0318171.16723382.56
0415372.33338433.17
05173102.26744772.93
06155112.33352822.89
07175142.28656892.67
08175172.250721123.00
09175193.241771262.85
10176213.250821382.73
11187233.258951532.88
121610233.3191121593.11
131710263.2951231733.15
141810293.2741291913.07
151810314.2671321962.93
161810344.2501362122.83
171811364.2551432222.80
181812384.2591512502.80
191814394.2811632552.86
201715414.2831742662.90
211816434.2861822762.89
221817454.2882043013.09

Post-season tournament

"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
17-MAR-14 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
24-MAR-14 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Waynesburg Nazarene
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVG.SLUG.
Phyllis Kamerer2521109701211372210.437.544
Carl Hoy, Jr.2467980701222320.321.902
Rick Kamerer243352262560131.144.247
Brandon Kamerer239796926299254.331.414
Donnis Hoy23617308651110.072.216
Al Kirby2193043101392200.137.420
Jan Dulaney17346181210696201.266.555
Virginia Logan1663813162779190.229.476
Paulette Phillips163384178998230.233.601
Wesley Kamerer111275220069130.243.622
Charles Calvert1081555143450.139.315
Abby Phillips79733011310.089.165
Nathan Phillips4341300711.093.163
Cody Ackley822000200.250.250
TEAM TOTALS22865272546914955105920517.231.463