Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2013–2014›WWJD CHRISTIAN CENTER
The League Archive

WWJD CHRISTIAN CENTER

2013–2014 · Manager: Charles Whipkey · 15 players listed.

25–38–3
Wins – losses – ties
240
Runs for
305
Runs against
-65
Run differential

Weekly match results

22 weekly team results
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-13@ Spraggs Methodist300147
0223-SEP-13Oak View Methodist1201014
0330-SEP-13@ Pine Bank Methodist3001511
0407-OCT-13Jefferson Baptist111911
0514-OCT-13Waynesburg Methodist120914
0621-OCT-13Crabapple Community030814
0728-OCT-13@ Carmichaels Free Methodist120108
0804-NOV-13@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God030317
0911-NOV-13Carmichaels Free Methodist030512
1018-NOV-13@ Washington Street Methodist0301140
1125-NOV-13Jefferson Methodist2101610
1209-DEC-13@ Waynesburg Nazarene030513
1316-DEC-13Great Bethel0211926
1406-JAN-14Bible Baptist #2120815
1513-JAN-14Carmichaels Methodist0211017
1620-JAN-14@ Fairall Methodist1201116
1727-JAN-14@ Jefferson Baptist300208
1810-FEB-14Bible Baptist #12101518
1917-FEB-14@ Jefferson Methodist030613
2024-FEB-14Spraggs Methodist2101111
2103-MAR-14@ Carmichaels Methodist210124
2210-MAR-14@ Hewitt Presbyterian210136

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekRankTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0143001.0001474.67
026420.66724214.00
033720.77839324.33
044831.70848434.00
056951.63357573.80
068981.52865713.61
07910101.50075793.57
081110131.43878963.25
091310161.389831083.07
101310191.350941483.13
111312201.3791101583.33
121512231.3471151713.19
131512252.3331341973.44
141513272.3331422123.38
151613293.3221522293.38
161614313.3231632453.40
171517313.3631832533.59
181519323.3801982713.67
191519353.3602042843.58
201421363.3752152953.58
211423373.3892272993.60
221425383.4022403053.64

Post-season tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
17-MAR-14 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Bible Baptist #1
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVG.SLUG.
Charles Whipkey2608060740228420.308.877
Elizabeth Bennett25141618611104250.163.414
Dennis Tucker2468165961105166.329.427
Sara Bennett2464723116791201.191.370
Gene Bennett2176872590188270.313.866
Megan Arbogast2156649116099222.307.460
Sandy Whipkey2022931041283270.144.411
Nicole Tucker13334253604990.256.368
Kaleigh Rush13224022205080.182.379
Raymond Beckett1273414019175102.268.591
Susan Golden1111225143190.108.279
Nicole Conaway89232123659100.258.663
Chris Smith632817110049144.444.778
Marie McMasters2521010400.080.160
Jenessa Wrick1640310900.250.563
TEAM TOTALS23335732209721442122423915.246.525