Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2014–2015›CARMICHAELS FREE METHODIST
The League Archive

CARMICHAELS FREE METHODIST

2014–2015 · Manager: Ivan Robinson · 20 players listed.

32–30–4
Wins – losses – ties
134
Points
276
Runs for
280
Runs against

Weekly match results

24 weekly team entries, including scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0115-SEP-14@ Bible Baptist #22102313
0222-SEP-14@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God300154
0329-SEP-14Spraggs Methodist20186
0406-OCT-14@ WWJD Christian Center1201418
0513-OCT-14@ Bible Baptist #12101910
0620-OCT-14Jefferson Baptist1201214
0727-OCT-14BYE00000
0803-NOV-14Waynesburg Nazarene120913
0910-NOV-14@ Jefferson Methodist #20301122
1017-NOV-14@ Waynesburg Methodist2101616
1124-NOV-14@ Fairall Methodist120918
1208-DEC-14@ Jefferson Methodist #12101812
1315-DEC-14Bible Baptist #21111113
1422-DEC-14@ Carmichaels Methodist120118
1505-JAN-15Crosspoint Assembly Of God120411
1612-JAN-15Oak View Methodist210137
1719-JAN-15Bible Baptist #12101413
1826-JAN-15Pine Bank Methodist120117
1902-FEB-15Carmichaels Methodist2101311
2009-FEB-15Washington Street Methodist030936
2123-FEB-15BYE00000
2202-MAR-15Hewitt Presbyterian300104
2309-MAR-15@ Jefferson Baptist1201314
2416-MAR-15@ Oak View Methodist1021310

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.66723137.67
0216510.83338176.33
0324711.83346235.11
0429831.70860415.00
05361041.70079515.27
06411161.63991655.06
07411161.63991655.06
08461281.595100784.76
094912111.5211111004.63
105614121.5371271164.70
116115141.5171361344.53
126817151.5301541464.67
137418162.5281651594.58
147919182.5131761674.51
158420202.5001801784.29
169122212.5111931854.29
179824222.5212071984.31
1810325242.5102182054.27
1911027252.5192312164.28
2011327282.4912402524.21
2111327282.4912402524.21
2212230282.5172502564.17
2312731302.5082632704.17
2413432304.5152762804.18

Post-season tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
23-MAR-15 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
30-MAR-15 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Waynesburg Nazarene
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Sarah Boyer22369145401126271.309.565
Ivan Robinson, III21582318601223310.3811.037
Chloe Boyer21155632116127190.261.602
John Robinson2055314161310125391.259.610
Josh Robinson2054726125481121.229.395
Elaina Robinson204291185562120.142.304
Hannah Robinson19850527135118220.253.596
Julia Boyer1883914109685240.207.452
Kathy Shumaker15619721950151.122.321
Cindy Campbell14929965972221.195.483
Pattie Frederic121232121861220.190.504
Ivan Robinson, Jr.1194027112065212.336.546
Jenny Robinson5815111213340.259.569
Thomas Niucavu1110100200.091.182
Becky Lampman10402021230.4001.200
Kohl910010300.111.333
John Campbell921001530.222.556
Anna Iacovino911000110.111.111
Dylan820020610.250.750
Nathan810010300.125.375
TEAM TOTALS23165621412121416812602787.243.544