Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2014–2015›CROSSPOINT ASSEMBLY OF GOD
The League Archive

CROSSPOINT ASSEMBLY OF GOD

2014–2015 · Manager: Lori Durr · 19 players listed.

24–39–3
Wins – losses – ties
117
Points
232
Runs for
303
Runs against

Weekly match results

24 weekly team entries, including scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0115-SEP-14@ Bible Baptist #11201524
0222-SEP-14Carmichaels Free Methodist030415
0329-SEP-14@ Hewitt Presbyterian2101310
0406-OCT-14@ Oak View Methodist2101318
0513-OCT-14Fairall Methodist120514
0620-OCT-14@ Waynesburg Nazarene1111516
0727-OCT-14Jefferson Methodist #21201110
0803-NOV-14Carmichaels Methodist30092
0910-NOV-14@ Bible Baptist #2030612
1017-NOV-14Jefferson Methodist #1120811
1124-NOV-14@ Waynesburg Methodist1201220
1208-DEC-14BYE00000
1315-DEC-14Bible Baptist #10211114
1422-DEC-14Bible Baptist #2030815
1505-JAN-15@ Carmichaels Free Methodist210114
1612-JAN-15BYE00000
1719-JAN-15@ WWJD Christian Center2101013
1826-JAN-15@ Carmichaels Methodist2101310
1902-FEB-15Washington Street Methodist030926
2009-FEB-15Spraggs Methodist210119
2123-FEB-15@ Jefferson Baptist2101814
2202-MAR-15Pine Bank Methodist0301016
2309-MAR-15Hewitt Presbyterian021916
2416-MAR-15@ Jefferson Methodist #11201114

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.33315245.00
028150.16719393.17
0315360.33332493.56
0422570.41745673.75
0527690.40050813.33
06337101.41765973.61
07388121.405761073.62
084711121.479851093.54
095011151.426911213.37
105512171.417991323.30
116013191.4091111523.36
126013191.4091111523.36
136413212.3891221663.39
146713242.3591301813.33
157415252.3811411853.36
167415252.3811411853.36
178117262.4001511983.36
188819272.4171642083.42
199119302.3921732343.39
209821312.4071842433.41
2110523322.4212022573.54
2210823352.4002122733.53
2311223373.3892212893.51
2411724393.3862323033.52

Post-season tournament

"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
23-MAR-15 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
30-MAR-15 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Spraggs Methodist
06-APR-15 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · WWJD Christian Center
"C" DIVISION CHAMPION

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Will Shipley2567926701228200.309.891
Scott Durr249951267160194470.382.779
Andrew Gump21647148214109200.218.505
Barry Bennett190283151972160.147.379
Mark Long18124576661120.133.337
Brandon Bennett16124575762151.149.385
Jeff Levicky136285811470150.206.515
Eric Bennett135713301600.052.119
Lori Ann Durr128281357356141.219.438
Ana Durr125246341168190.192.544
Justin Aulthouse1243620122258120.290.468
Joshua Koss1233010113675172.244.610
Joe Dotts1163521221089170.302.767
Christopher Durr7716140112160.208.273
Dave Cratty281027012010.357.714
Tim Tanner930210700.333.778
Patrick Biller722000210.286.286
Chad Bennett600000000.000.000
Jonathon Williams600000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS22735161161631825512082324.227.531