Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2014–2015›FAIRALL METHODIST
The League Archive

FAIRALL METHODIST

2014–2015 · Manager: Cliff Whyte · 16 players listed.

37–28–1
Wins – losses – ties
141
Points
334
Runs for
305
Runs against

Weekly match results

24 weekly team entries, including scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0115-SEP-14@ Spraggs Methodist300198
0222-SEP-14Oak View Methodist2101411
0329-SEP-14Bible Baptist #10301327
0406-OCT-14BYE00000
0513-OCT-14@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God210145
0620-OCT-14Waynesburg Methodist300154
0727-OCT-14Jefferson Baptist120613
0803-NOV-14@ WWJD Christian Center210139
0910-NOV-14Pine Bank Methodist300147
1017-NOV-14Washington Street Methodist2101722
1124-NOV-14Carmichaels Free Methodist210189
1208-DEC-14@ Jefferson Methodist #20301029
1315-DEC-14Spraggs Methodist1201615
1422-DEC-14Waynesburg Nazarene210129
1505-JAN-15@ Jefferson Methodist #1300147
1612-JAN-15@ Bible Baptist #21201924
1719-JAN-15@ Oak View Methodist1111311
1826-JAN-15@ Hewitt Presbyterian1201515
1902-FEB-15BYE00000
2009-FEB-15Jefferson Methodist #21202422
2123-FEB-15Jefferson Methodist #12101611
2202-MAR-15@ Washington Street Methodist1201623
2309-MAR-15@ Carmichaels Methodist210178
2416-MAR-15@ Pine Bank Methodist2101916

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0193001.0001986.33
0216510.83333195.50
0319540.55646465.11
0419540.55646465.11
0526750.58360515.00
06351050.66775555.00
07401170.61181684.50
08471380.61994774.48
09561680.667108844.50
10631890.6671251064.63
117020100.6671431154.77
127320130.6061531444.64
137821150.5831691594.69
148523160.5901811684.64
159426160.6191951754.64
169927180.6002141994.76
1710528191.5942272104.73
1811029211.5782422254.75
1911029211.5782422254.75
2011530231.5652662474.93
2112232241.5702822584.95
2212733261.5582982814.97
2313435271.5633152895.00
2414137281.5683343055.06

Post-season tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
23-MAR-15 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Jefferson Methodist #2
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Cliff Whyte273111801030317621.4071.161
Bill Renner25694770143131373.367.512
Bob Woods2534323114587340.170.344
Dalton Woods25265369155119262.258.472
Julie Judy22781800108393.357.366
Alberta Renner2223333225115340.149.518
Delmas Carpenter19083690140111481.437.584
Angie Smalley18763611106683.337.353
Jacob Judy1663318113163111.199.380
Patty Carpenter1464330400123320.295.842
Chuck Calvert11525577664100.217.557
Delbert Calvert10319632850130.184.485
Lanfer Simpson3115120302190.484.677
Carly Whyte1510001410.067.267
Edith Woods1233000300.250.250
Kristin Simpson1133000300.273.273
TEAM TOTALS24597154072522954136033414.291.553