Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2014–2015›HEWITT PRESBYTERIAN
The League Archive

HEWITT PRESBYTERIAN

2014–2015 · Manager: Cathy Brewer · 18 players listed.

29–34–3
Wins – losses – ties
127
Points
310
Runs for
320
Runs against

Weekly match results

24 weekly team entries, including scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0115-SEP-14@ Jefferson Methodist #2030318
0222-SEP-14Jefferson Baptist210106
0329-SEP-14Crosspoint Assembly Of God1201013
0406-OCT-14Bible Baptist #1030915
0513-OCT-14@ Pine Bank Methodist0301422
0620-OCT-14BYE00000
0727-OCT-14@ Waynesburg Methodist300116
0803-NOV-14@ Jefferson Methodist #1201146
0910-NOV-14Carmichaels Methodist2101910
1017-NOV-14Bible Baptist #21111416
1124-NOV-14@ Spraggs Methodist2101813
1208-DEC-14@ WWJD Christian Center3003114
1315-DEC-14Jefferson Methodist #20301324
1422-DEC-14Washington Street Methodist1201727
1505-JAN-15BYE00000
1612-JAN-15@ Bible Baptist #11201618
1719-JAN-15Pine Bank Methodist030515
1826-JAN-15Fairall Methodist2101515
1902-FEB-15@ Waynesburg Nazarene0301126
2009-FEB-15Jefferson Methodist #12102013
2123-FEB-15Oak View Methodist300196
2202-MAR-15@ Carmichaels Free Methodist030410
2309-MAR-15@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God201169
2416-MAR-15@ Jefferson Baptist2102118

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
013030.0003181.00
0210240.33313242.17
0315360.33323372.56
0418390.25032522.67
05213120.20046743.07
06213120.20046743.07
07306120.33357803.17
08388121.40571863.38
094510131.43890963.75
105111142.4441041123.85
115813152.4671221254.07
126716152.5151531394.64
137016182.4721661634.61
147517202.4621831904.69
157517202.4621831904.69
168018222.4521992084.74
178318252.4222042234.53
189020262.4382192384.56
199320292.4122302644.51
2010022302.4262502774.63
2110925302.4562692834.72
2211225332.4332732934.55
2312027333.4522893024.59
2412729343.4623103204.70

Post-season tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
23-MAR-15 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Jefferson Methodist #1
30-MAR-15 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Waynesburg Methodist
06-APR-15 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Waynesburg Nazarene
"B" DIVISION RUNNER-UP

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Cathy Brewer221736501796222.330.434
Barry Elliot2028475090102303.416.505
Rachie Teegarden2004980410131321.245.655
Bill Ankrom19793760170127393.472.645
Chad Ludrosky19164351280121321.335.634
Adam Brewer18258210334136370.319.747
Laci Myers1816526201130120.359.718
Abby Ankrom165565201367111.339.406
Pearl Ludrosky1644227015072181.256.439
Charlotte Makel163304152976160.184.466
Matthew Komula139271374351110.194.367
Luke Lubich138373012454153.268.391
Casey Wilson1132911117064151.257.566
Liam Ankrom8518111603150.212.365
Kara Komula8215121022271.183.268
Dan Ankrom6518130412981.277.446
Karley Wilson1800000000.000.000
Karen Haines1000000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS25167584558918034130931018.301.520