Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2014–2015›JEFFERSON BAPTIST
The League Archive

JEFFERSON BAPTIST

2014–2015 · Manager: James Baker · 17 players listed.

25–41–0
Wins – losses – ties
116
Points
260
Runs for
321
Runs against

Weekly match results

24 weekly team entries, including scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0115-SEP-14@ Jefferson Methodist #112068
0222-SEP-14@ Hewitt Presbyterian120610
0329-SEP-14WWJD Christian Center030514
0406-OCT-14Bible Baptist #2120148
0513-OCT-14@ Washington Street Methodist0301328
0620-OCT-14@ Carmichaels Free Methodist2101412
0727-OCT-14@ Fairall Methodist210136
0803-NOV-14BYE00000
0910-NOV-14@ Bible Baptist #1030923
1017-NOV-14@ Waynesburg Nazarene120613
1124-NOV-14Jefferson Methodist #22102118
1208-DEC-14BYE00000
1315-DEC-14Jefferson Methodist #11201411
1422-DEC-14@ Jefferson Methodist #21201121
1505-JAN-15@ Oak View Methodist0301021
1612-JAN-15Spraggs Methodist210118
1719-JAN-15Waynesburg Methodist1201020
1826-JAN-15Oak View Methodist030813
1902-FEB-15Pine Bank Methodist1201824
2009-FEB-15@ Bible Baptist #2210117
2123-FEB-15Crosspoint Assembly Of God1201418
2202-MAR-15@ Carmichaels Methodist300144
2309-MAR-15Carmichaels Free Methodist2101413
2416-MAR-15Hewitt Presbyterian1201821

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.333682.00
0210240.33312182.00
0313270.22217321.89
0418390.25031402.58
05213120.20044682.93
06285130.27858803.22
07357140.33371863.38
08357140.33371863.38
09387170.292801093.33
10438190.296861223.19
115010200.3331071403.57
125010200.3331071403.57
135511220.3331211513.67
146012240.3331321723.67
156312270.3081421933.64
167014280.3331532013.64
177515300.3331632213.62
187815330.3131712343.56
198316350.3141892583.71
209018360.3332002653.70
219519380.3332142833.75
2210422380.3672282873.80
2311124390.3812423003.84
2411625410.3792603213.94

Post-season tournament

"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
23-MAR-15 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
30-MAR-15 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · WWJD Christian Center
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Jeremy Baker320110960104142189.344.444
James Baker31499582354183383.315.583
Christian Randolph255662032419174522.259.682
Ryan Siebert23866412185119223.277.500
Brandi Kukler21766282855119304.304.548
Vinny Wolfe2103031511180170.143.381
Trystan Weir1924521315696261.234.500
Anthony Wolfe18822672754121.117.287
Michelle Milliken17837215416108260.208.607
Kenny Guthrie399120629110.231.744
Jesse Baker37841211620.216.432
Abby Nelson2832010510.107.179
Summer Pfeninger2422000200.083.083
Puddin2432010510.125.208
Nick Gustovich2152300820.238.381
Michele Baker1220110510.167.417
Jerry Nelson910001410.111.444
TEAM TOTALS23065742888211985114926023.249.498