Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2014–2015›WASHINGTON STREET METHODIST
The League Archive

WASHINGTON STREET METHODIST

2014–2015 · Manager: Butch Brunell · 9 players listed.

49–16–1
Wins – losses – ties
165
Points
577
Runs for
316
Runs against

Weekly match results

24 weekly team entries, including scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0115-SEP-14Waynesburg Methodist2102912
0222-SEP-14@ Waynesburg Nazarene2102916
0329-SEP-14Bible Baptist #21112018
0406-OCT-14@ Jefferson Methodist #1300199
0513-OCT-14Jefferson Baptist3002813
0620-OCT-14Oak View Methodist300185
0727-OCT-14@ Carmichaels Methodist210407
0803-NOV-14@ Jefferson Methodist #21202030
0910-NOV-14BYE00000
1017-NOV-14@ Fairall Methodist1202217
1124-NOV-14WWJD Christian Center2101912
1208-DEC-14Pine Bank Methodist1202319
1315-DEC-14@ Waynesburg Methodist2102116
1422-DEC-14@ Hewitt Presbyterian2102717
1505-JAN-15@ Pine Bank Methodist300215
1612-JAN-15Jefferson Methodist #22104439
1719-JAN-15Waynesburg Nazarene300329
1826-JAN-15Bible Baptist #12102627
1902-FEB-15@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God300269
2009-FEB-15@ Carmichaels Free Methodist300369
2123-FEB-15@ WWJD Christian Center300325
2202-MAR-15Fairall Methodist2102316
2309-MAR-15BYE00000
2416-MAR-15Spraggs Methodist300226

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.66729129.67
0214420.66758289.67
0320531.61178468.67
0429831.70897558.08
05381131.767125688.33
06471431.806143737.94
07541641.786183808.71
08591761.7292031108.46
09591761.7292031108.46
10641881.6852251278.33
11712091.6832441398.13
127621111.6522671588.09
138323121.6532881748.00
149025131.6543151918.08
159928131.6793361968.00
1610630141.6783802358.44
1711533141.6984122448.58
1812235151.6964382718.59
1913138151.7134642808.59
2014041151.7285002898.77
2114944151.7425322948.87
2215646161.7385553108.81
2315646161.7385553108.81
2416549161.7505773168.74

Post-season tournament

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
23-MAR-15 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
30-MAR-15 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Jefferson Methodist #2
06-APR-15 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Bible Baptist #1
LEAGUE CHAMPION

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
John Buchanan38519410566230306627.504.795
Paul Reggetz374113773123157463.302.420
Don Lemley3651376445262240946.375.658
Brian Mehalovich35616410517420265765.461.744
Chris Haines35214938733623001071.423.852
Joe Roebuck3521378532200209626.389.594
Jeff Weaver3431037241215176593.300.513
Butch Brunell2931144940241205662.389.700
Jackson Buchanan1841300710.222.389
TEAM TOTALS2838111559631118523186557333.393.657