Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2014–2015›WAYNESBURG NAZARENE
The League Archive

WAYNESBURG NAZARENE

2014–2015 · Manager: Charlie Hickman · 12 players listed.

27–35–4
Wins – losses – ties
124
Points
257
Runs for
310
Runs against

Weekly match results

24 weekly team entries, including scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0115-SEP-14@ Pine Bank Methodist030613
0222-SEP-14Washington Street Methodist1201629
0329-SEP-14BYE00000
0406-OCT-14@ Carmichaels Methodist300113
0513-OCT-14@ Waynesburg Methodist2101110
0620-OCT-14Crosspoint Assembly Of God1111615
0727-OCT-14@ Spraggs Methodist2101211
0803-NOV-14@ Carmichaels Free Methodist210139
0910-NOV-14WWJD Christian Center210116
1017-NOV-14Jefferson Baptist210136
1124-NOV-14BYE00000
1208-DEC-14Waynesburg Methodist1201517
1315-DEC-14Oak View Methodist1111413
1422-DEC-14@ Fairall Methodist120912
1505-JAN-15Spraggs Methodist201178
1612-JAN-15Carmichaels Methodist210104
1719-JAN-15@ Washington Street Methodist030932
1826-JAN-15@ Jefferson Methodist #21201028
1902-FEB-15Hewitt Presbyterian3002611
2009-FEB-15Waynesburg Methodist030414
2123-FEB-15@ Bible Baptist #1030921
2202-MAR-15@ Bible Baptist #2030715
2309-MAR-15Jefferson Methodist #1030822
2416-MAR-15@ WWJD Christian Center1111011

Season progress

Weekly cumulative standings and run totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
013030.0006132.00
028150.16722423.67
038150.16722423.67
0417450.44433453.67
0524660.50044553.67
0630771.50060704.00
0737981.52872814.00
08441191.54885904.05
095113101.56396964.00
105815111.5741091024.04
115815111.5741091024.04
126316131.5501241194.13
136917142.5451381324.18
147418162.5281471444.08
158220163.5511641524.21
168922173.5601741564.14
179222203.5221831884.07
189723223.5101932164.02
1910626223.5392192274.29
2010926253.5092232414.13
2111226283.4822322624.07
2211526313.4582392773.98
2311826343.4372472993.92
2412427354.4392573103.89

Post-season tournament

"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
23-MAR-15 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Oak View Methodist
30-MAR-15 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Carmichaels Free Methodist
06-APR-15 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Hewitt Presbyterian
"B" DIVISION CHAMPION

Individual batting statistics

Individual batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Charles Hickman24273471088123223.302.508
Hailey Hickman24040612220116340.167.483
Bob Strope2264425541087192.195.385
Bryan Scherich21739114915106262.180.488
Toby Strope2176955518100174.318.461
Noah King20146914023129350.229.642
Rob Strope190422067989160.221.468
Kolby Smith18155284149114322.304.630
Ashton Pollack178388147993191.213.522
Walker Smith139301447563121.216.453
Minor Cole123344421595140.276.772
Bill Strope11820735548110.169.407
TEAM TOTALS22725302348585126116325715.233.512