Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2015–2016›BIBLE BAPTIST #1
The League Archive

BIBLE BAPTIST #1

2015–2016 · Manager: Phil Westich · 11 players listed.

50–13–3
Wins – losses – ties
169
Points
515
Runs for
301
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0121-SEP-15Jefferson Methodist #22101512
0228-SEP-15Carmichaels Free Methodist3002015
0305-OCT-15Bible Baptist #23002413
0412-OCT-15@ Carmichaels Methodist1202122
0519-OCT-15Spraggs Methodist210198
0626-OCT-15Fairall Methodist210189
0702-NOV-15@ Bethlehem Baptist300188
0809-NOV-15Hewitt Presbyterian300335
0916-NOV-15@ Oak View Methodist3002315
1023-NOV-15Waynesburg Methodist1111815
1107-DEC-15@ Jefferson Baptist3003118
1214-DEC-15@ Jefferson Methodist #22101817
1321-DEC-15@ Waynesburg Methodist2102713
1404-JAN-16@ Carmichaels Free Methodist3002414
1511-JAN-16@ Bible Baptist #22013528
1618-JAN-16Jefferson Methodist #1201196
1725-JAN-16@ WWJD Christian Center300316
1801-FEB-16Oak View Methodist2102815
1908-FEB-16@ Fairall Methodist2101918
2015-FEB-16Crosspoint Assembly Of God1201418
2122-FEB-16Crabapple Community2103211
2229-FEB-16@ Hewitt Presbyterian3002815

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.66715125.00
0216510.83335275.83
0325810.88959406.56
0430930.75080626.67
05371140.73399706.60
06441350.722117796.50
07531650.762135876.43
08621950.792168927.00
09712250.8151911077.07
10772361.7832091226.97
11862661.8032401407.27
12932871.7922581577.17
131003081.7822851707.31
141093381.7983091847.36
151173582.8003442127.64
161253783.8023632187.56
171344083.8143942247.73
181414293.8064222397.81
1914844103.7984412577.74
2015345123.7754552757.58
2116047133.7704872867.73
2216950133.7805153017.80

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
07-MAR-16 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
14-MAR-16 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Bible Baptist #2
21-MAR-16 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Jefferson Baptist
LEAGUE RUNNER-UP

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Pat Westich3481891800902072613.543.595
Phil Westich3191549214214431561.4831.389
Daniel Westich3191231121100144665.386.451
Julia Westich30298243701244711.325.808
Nathan Westich29915112632111996514.505.666
Lydia Calix296125110492153306.422.517
Deborah Westich294572120115124321.194.422
Greg Calix28474516152116451.261.408
Paul Westich259521422106112190.201.432
Susanna Westich24510221540.208.625
Stephen Westich2377000710.304.304
TEAM TOTALS276710356556128930176451542.374.638