Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2015–2016›CARMICHAELS METHODIST
The League Archive

CARMICHAELS METHODIST

2015–2016 · Manager: Chris Teagarden · 16 players listed.

38–25–3
Wins – losses – ties
145
Points
301
Runs for
307
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0121-SEP-15@ Spraggs Methodist2101212
0228-SEP-15@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God30094
0305-OCT-15Bethlehem Baptist3002412
0412-OCT-15Bible Baptist #12102221
0519-OCT-15Waynesburg Methodist030430
0626-OCT-15@ Crabapple Community210125
0702-NOV-15@ Jefferson Methodist #2111129
0809-NOV-15@ WWJD Christian Center030916
0916-NOV-15Jefferson Baptist1201232
1023-NOV-15@ Jefferson Methodist #11111515
1107-DEC-15@ Fairall Methodist3002014
1214-DEC-15Spraggs Methodist120914
1321-DEC-15Jefferson Methodist #1210139
1404-JAN-16Crosspoint Assembly Of God21098
1511-JAN-16@ Bethlehem Baptist300197
1618-JAN-16Oak View Methodist300186
1725-JAN-16Hewitt Presbyterian2101110
1801-FEB-16@ Jefferson Baptist1201122
1908-FEB-16Crabapple Community210179
2015-FEB-16@ Carmichaels Free Methodist2101814
2122-FEB-16@ Bible Baptist #20211425
2229-FEB-16WWJD Christian Center2101113

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.66712124.00
0216510.83321163.50
0325810.88945285.00
04321020.83367495.58
05351050.66771794.73
06421260.66783844.61
07481371.64395934.52
085113101.5631041094.33
095614121.5371161414.30
106215132.5331311564.37
117118132.5761511704.58
127619152.5561601844.44
138321162.5641731934.44
149023172.5711822014.33
159926172.6002012084.47
1610829172.6252192144.56
1711531182.6272302244.51
1812032202.6112412464.46
1912734212.6142582554.53
2013436222.6172762694.60
2113836243.5952902944.60
2214538253.5983013074.56

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
07-MAR-16 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Bible Baptist #2
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Chris Teagarden27288780100108367.324.397
Buck Buchanan270148140350161244.548.596
Duck Lemley2691142027670275682.4241.022
Nathan Juliani26052924109123290.200.473
Nick Juliani248494115266273.198.266
Amanda Juliani23971352115160240.297.669
Bob Reynolds2293616114570170.157.306
Sarah Juliani22455152677116323.246.518
Chas Sands2006753112185156.335.425
Zach Juliani153325183674150.209.484
Anthony Juliani4814715128121.292.583
Ella Hollenbach35826001410.229.400
Von Adams1530300600.200.400
Paige Sands1010100200.100.200
Jeff White720200410.286.571
Jeff Young632010500.500.833
TEAM TOTALS248574339118613036129730126.299.522