Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2015–2016›CRABAPPLE COMMUNITY
The League Archive

CRABAPPLE COMMUNITY

2015–2016 · Manager: Darlene Vukmanic · 9 players listed.

22–36–8
Wins – losses – ties
118
Points
194
Runs for
298
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0121-SEP-15Bethlehem Baptist210148
0228-SEP-15@ Jefferson Baptist030518
0305-OCT-15@ Spraggs Methodist300115
0412-OCT-15Fairall Methodist12089
0519-OCT-15@ Oak View Methodist111910
0626-OCT-15Carmichaels Methodist120512
0702-NOV-15Bible Baptist #22011712
0809-NOV-15@ Jefferson Methodist #110273
0916-NOV-15WWJD Christian Center30082
1023-NOV-15@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God021814
1107-DEC-15@ Waynesburg Methodist030212
1214-DEC-15@ Bethlehem Baptist0211020
1321-DEC-15Crosspoint Assembly Of God2101210
1404-JAN-16Jefferson Baptist030616
1511-JAN-16Spraggs Methodist111912
1618-JAN-16Carmichaels Free Methodist030421
1725-JAN-16Jefferson Methodist #20301132
1801-FEB-16@ WWJD Christian Center030914
1908-FEB-16@ Carmichaels Methodist120917
2015-FEB-16@ Hewitt Presbyterian111109
2122-FEB-16@ Bible Baptist #11201132
2229-FEB-16Jefferson Methodist #1210910

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.6671484.67
0210240.33319263.17
0319540.55630313.33
0424660.50038403.17
0530771.50047503.13
0635891.47252622.89
07431092.52469743.29
08501194.54276773.17
09591494.59384793.11
106314115.55092933.07
116614145.500941052.85
127014166.4721041252.89
137716176.4871161352.97
148016206.4521221512.90
158617217.4561311632.91
168917247.4271351842.81
179217277.4021462162.86
189517307.3801552302.87
1910018327.3771642472.88
2010619338.3831742562.90
2111120358.3811852882.94
2211822368.3941942982.94

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
07-MAR-16 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
14-MAR-16 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Jefferson Methodist #1
21-MAR-16 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Bethlehem Baptist
"C" DIVISION CHAMPION

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Dorothy Cheek2869485360109121.329.381
Forest Rhome28364443152103212.226.364
Eric Rhome275541511325156501.196.567
Clyde Shaffer26981303471181321.301.673
Darlene Vukmanic266767600076105.286.286
Michael Vukmanic24868197402161281.274.649
Joseph Cumberledge24744619145106150.178.429
Trish George2353511861085170.149.362
Larry Hull18230116857790.165.423
TEAM TOTALS22915462876014950105419411.238.460