Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2015–2016›CROSSPOINT ASSEMBLY OF GOD
The League Archive

CROSSPOINT ASSEMBLY OF GOD

2015–2016 · Manager: Lori Durr · 21 players listed.

29–31–6
Wins – losses – ties
130
Points
211
Runs for
225
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0121-SEP-15Jefferson Methodist #1120610
0228-SEP-15Carmichaels Methodist03049
0305-OCT-15WWJD Christian Center120917
0412-OCT-15@ Bible Baptist #2120928
0519-OCT-15Carmichaels Free Methodist21064
0626-OCT-15Jefferson Baptist21077
0702-NOV-15@ Fairall Methodist11199
0809-NOV-15Bethlehem Baptist11176
0916-NOV-15@ Spraggs Methodist12078
1023-NOV-15Crabapple Community201148
1107-DEC-15@ Jefferson Methodist #2120119
1214-DEC-15@ Jefferson Methodist #111188
1321-DEC-15@ Crabapple Community1201012
1404-JAN-16@ Carmichaels Methodist12089
1511-JAN-16@ WWJD Christian Center021913
1618-JAN-16Waynesburg Methodist21083
1725-JAN-16Oak View Methodist2101512
1801-FEB-16Spraggs Methodist11135
1908-FEB-16@ Jefferson Baptist1201216
2015-FEB-16@ Bible Baptist #12101814
2122-FEB-16Hewitt Presbyterian210149
2229-FEB-16@ Bethlehem Baptist300179

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.3336102.00
028150.16710191.67
0313270.22219362.11
0418390.25028642.33
05255100.33334682.27
06327110.38941752.28
07388121.40550842.38
08449132.41757902.38
094910152.40764982.37
105712153.450781062.60
116213173.439891152.70
126814184.444971232.69
137315204.4361071352.74
147816224.4291151442.74
158216245.4111241572.76
168918255.4271321602.75
179620265.4411471722.88
1810221276.4441501772.78
1910722296.4391621932.84
2011424306.4501802073.00
2112126316.4601942163.08
2213029316.4852112253.20

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
07-MAR-16 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
14-MAR-16 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Hewitt Presbyterian
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Scott Durr238971850290205360.408.861
Joe Dotts21050022271129130.238.614
Will Shipley20947117263115172.225.550
Andrew Gump195594629285150.303.436
Brandon Smith1654319182477323.261.467
Pamela McDonald14926139134691.174.309
Kayla Sloan14617345546110.116.315
Joy Durr142193101546100.134.324
Daniel Spell1291212273990.093.302
Lori Ann Durr11519632850151.165.435
Sherah Smith99233020063110.232.636
Jeff Levicky781676123050.205.385
Alex Spell671350623160.194.463
Joshua Koss621030612530.161.403
Christopher Durr4612102001420.261.304
Daniel Sparks4514237237100.311.822
Dana Patterson4220011710.048.167
Ana Durr36740031640.194.444
Virginia Stanley1730210710.176.412
David Cratty1530300600.200.400
Shalem Varney1521100310.133.200
TEAM TOTALS22204941551441464910772117.223.485