Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2015–2016›HEWITT PRESBYTERIAN
The League Archive

HEWITT PRESBYTERIAN

2015–2016 · Manager: Cathy Brewer · 14 players listed.

24–37–5
Wins – losses – ties
119
Points
243
Runs for
281
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0121-SEP-15Oak View Methodist201177
0228-SEP-15@ Bible Baptist #22101910
0305-OCT-15@ Carmichaels Free Methodist021611
0412-OCT-15Jefferson Baptist300163
0519-OCT-15@ Jefferson Methodist #1210119
0626-OCT-15@ Waynesburg Methodist120812
0702-NOV-15Spraggs Methodist2101711
0809-NOV-15@ Bible Baptist #1030533
0916-NOV-15Fairall Methodist1201412
1023-NOV-15@ Jefferson Methodist #2030721
1107-DEC-15WWJD Christian Center02136
1214-DEC-15@ Oak View Methodist120714
1321-DEC-15Jefferson Methodist #21201311
1404-JAN-16Bible Baptist #20301115
1511-JAN-16Carmichaels Free Methodist2101714
1618-JAN-16@ Bethlehem Baptist1111114
1725-JAN-16@ Carmichaels Methodist1201011
1801-FEB-16@ Fairall Methodist120109
1908-FEB-16Waynesburg Methodist21086
2015-FEB-16Crabapple Community111910
2122-FEB-16@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God120914
2229-FEB-16Bible Baptist #10301528

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
018201.8331775.67
0215411.75036176.00
0319432.55642284.67
0428732.66758314.83
0535942.66769404.60
06401062.61177524.28
07471272.61994634.48
085012102.54299964.13
095513122.5191131084.19
105813152.4671201294.00
116213173.4391231353.73
126714193.4311301493.61
137215213.4231431603.67
147515243.3931541753.67
158217253.4111711893.80
168818264.4171822033.79
179319284.4121922143.76
189820304.4072022233.74
1910522314.4212102293.68
2011123325.4252192393.65
2111624345.4212282533.62
2211924375.4022432813.68

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
07-MAR-16 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Fairall Methodist
14-MAR-16 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Crosspoint Assembly Of God
21-MAR-16 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ WWJD Christian Center
"B" DIVISION RUNNER-UP

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Chad Ludrosky23079553192126391.343.548
Rachie Teegarden22960100500160320.262.699
Cathy Brewer227453802564131.198.282
Pearl Ludrosky2265133315084133.226.372
Luke Lubich211432419989180.204.422
Charlotte Makel2084515165998260.216.471
Adam Brewer20553190268129252.259.629
Laci Myers1725034043107130.291.622
Barry Elliot164544608070175.329.427
Matthew Komula1593111601489220.195.560
Abby Ankrom10627270002711.255.255
Bill Ankrom103413407055112.398.534
Casey Wilson86175012041100.198.477
Kara Komula5721210002130.368.368
TEAM TOTALS23836173317915750116024315.259.487