Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2015–2016›JEFFERSON METHODIST #2
The League Archive

JEFFERSON METHODIST #2

2015–2016 · Manager: George Zentkovich · 13 players listed.

43–21–2
Wins – losses – ties
154
Points
416
Runs for
265
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0121-SEP-15@ Bible Baptist #11201215
0228-SEP-15Waynesburg Methodist300244
0305-OCT-15Fairall Methodist030616
0412-OCT-15@ Bethlehem Baptist2101911
0519-OCT-15Jefferson Baptist2102115
0626-OCT-15@ Bible Baptist #22102714
0702-NOV-15Carmichaels Methodist111912
0809-NOV-15Oak View Methodist300238
0916-NOV-15@ Carmichaels Free Methodist2102517
1023-NOV-15Hewitt Presbyterian300217
1107-DEC-15Crosspoint Assembly Of God210911
1214-DEC-15Bible Baptist #11201718
1321-DEC-15@ Hewitt Presbyterian2101113
1404-JAN-16@ Waynesburg Methodist201237
1511-JAN-16@ Fairall Methodist3003012
1618-JAN-16@ WWJD Christian Center2102011
1725-JAN-16@ Crabapple Community3003211
1801-FEB-16Carmichaels Free Methodist1202114
1908-FEB-16Bible Baptist #21201522
2015-FEB-16@ Jefferson Methodist #1300215
2122-FEB-16Spraggs Methodist2101814
2229-FEB-16@ Oak View Methodist210128

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.33312154.00
0214420.66736196.00
0317450.44442354.67
0424660.50061465.08
0531870.53382615.47
06381080.556109756.06
07441191.548118875.62
08531491.604141955.88
096016101.6111661126.15
106919101.6501871196.23
117621111.6521961305.94
128122131.6252131485.92
138824141.6282241615.74
149626142.6432471685.88
1510529142.6672771806.16
1611231152.6672971916.19
1712134152.6863292026.45
1812635172.6673502166.48
1913136192.6493652386.40
2014039192.6673862436.43
2114741202.6674042576.41
2215443212.6674162656.30

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
07-MAR-16 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
14-MAR-16 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Jefferson Baptist
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Bob Fuller332115112120120195.346.361
George Zentkovich3191357815420234834.423.734
Bob Ellsworth, Sr.31113210710132174439.424.559
Otis Shaffer3001108712101145443.367.483
Wayne Keningston295101100100102196.342.346
Noah Mildren2891351124163180547.467.623
Bobby Ellsworth, Jr.25395677192146505.375.577
Stephen Bowers226100756181145351.442.642
Katlyn Tesavro1923331313484300.172.438
Paul Rosneck1485343100063144.358.426
Danny Kalbaugh107316196062140.290.579
Calvin Fenton2714131001551.519.556
Amanda Kalbaugh2644000410.154.154
TEAM TOTALS282510588079913913147441145.375.522