Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2015–2016›WAYNESBURG METHODIST
The League Archive

WAYNESBURG METHODIST

2015–2016 · Manager: Jeff Cree · 13 players listed.

30–32–4
Wins – losses – ties
130
Points
256
Runs for
268
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0121-SEP-15@ Carmichaels Free Methodist120615
0228-SEP-15@ Jefferson Methodist #2030424
0305-OCT-15Oak View Methodist210149
0412-OCT-15@ Spraggs Methodist030611
0519-OCT-15@ Carmichaels Methodist300304
0626-OCT-15Hewitt Presbyterian210128
0702-NOV-15@ Jefferson Methodist #12101812
0809-NOV-15@ Fairall Methodist1202014
0916-NOV-15Bible Baptist #221078
1023-NOV-15@ Bible Baptist #11111518
1107-DEC-15Crabapple Community300122
1214-DEC-15Carmichaels Free Methodist2011910
1321-DEC-15Bible Baptist #11201327
1404-JAN-16Jefferson Methodist #2021723
1511-JAN-16@ Oak View Methodist21087
1618-JAN-16@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God12038
1725-JAN-16Jefferson Baptist2101516
1801-FEB-16@ Bible Baptist #2030213
1908-FEB-16@ Hewitt Presbyterian12068
2015-FEB-16WWJD Christian Center300194
2122-FEB-16Bethlehem Baptist1201114
2229-FEB-16Fairall Methodist021913

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.3336152.00
028150.16710391.67
0315360.33324482.67
0418390.25030592.50
0527690.40060634.00
06348100.44472714.00
074110110.47690834.29
084611130.458110974.58
095313140.4811171054.33
105914151.4831321234.40
116817151.5301441254.36
127619152.5561631354.53
138120172.5381761624.51
148520193.5121831854.36
159222203.5221911924.24
169723223.5101942004.04
1710425233.5202092164.10
1810725263.4912112293.91
1911226283.4822172373.81
2012129283.5082362413.93
2112630303.5002472553.92
2213030324.4852562683.88

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
07-MAR-16 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
14-MAR-16 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · WWJD Christian Center
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Cullen McElligott235601572810153340.255.651
Dawn Yeager23344229013112280.189.481
Jeff Cree22893750180129303.408.566
James Waddell22153231272114142.240.516
Bryan Scherich21842165912101260.193.463
Tom Dorazio1987090565197340.354.995
Meagan McElligott196656212070153.332.357
Wayne Kapp1823021401486230.165.473
Adam Yeager1733610711889202.208.514
Gary Grau151342344355113.225.364
Alex Evanoff129343201139100.264.302
Remington Muir761141512520.145.329
Noah Haggerty5818150212551.310.431
TEAM TOTALS22985902886916370119525214.257.520