Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2016–2017›Bible Baptist #1
The League Archive

Bible Baptist #1

2016–2017 · Manager: Phil Westich · 13 players listed.

46–16–4
Wins – losses – ties
162
Points
416
Runs for
287
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0119-SEP-16Waynesburg Christian2101613
0226-SEP-16@ Greensboro Baptist1201618
0303-OCT-16Mapletown Methodist300217
0410-OCT-16@ Fairall Methodist #2300188
0517-OCT-16Oak View Methodist1112115
0624-OCT-16@ Carmichaels Methodist3002515
0731-OCT-16Bethlehem Baptist1111012
0807-NOV-16@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel2101712
0914-NOV-16Hewitt Presbyterian3001712
1021-NOV-16@ WWJD Christian Center1201615
1105-DEC-16@ Crabapple Community3002213
1212-DEC-16Waynesburg Baptist21099
1319-DEC-16@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God210218
1402-JAN-17Waynesburg Methodist1111524
1509-JAN-17@ Carmichaels Free Methodist1202118
1616-JAN-17Fairall Methodist #11201217
1723-JAN-17@ Jefferson Methodist #2300194
1830-JAN-17Jefferson Methodist #1300277
1906-FEB-17@ Jefferson Baptist1112323
2013-FEB-17Bible Baptist #23002410
2120-FEB-17@ Spraggs Methodist300208
2227-FEB-17Carmichaels Free Methodist3002619

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.66716135.33
0212330.50032315.33
0321630.66753385.89
0430930.75071465.92
05361041.70092616.13
06451341.750117766.50
07511452.714127886.05
08581662.7081441006.00
09671962.7411611125.96
10722082.7001771275.90
11812382.7271991406.03
12882592.7222081495.78
139527102.7182291575.87
1410128113.7022441815.81
1510629133.6782651995.89
1611130153.6562772165.77
1712033153.6762962205.80
1812936153.6943232275.98
1913537164.6843462506.07
2014440164.7003702606.17
2115343164.7143902686.19
2216246164.7274162876.30

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
06-MAR-17 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
13-MAR-17 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Jefferson Methodist #2
20-MAR-17 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Fairall Methodist #1
LEAGUE RUNNER-UP

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Pat Westich3291475856330269483.447.818
Phil Westich3161701621701851611.538.585
Deborah Westich29571349712170491.241.576
Daniel Westich28584443154137481.295.481
Nathan Westich2721114040274217744.408.798
Paul Westich272572018118121280.210.445
Lydia Calix262115649411209742.439.798
Greg Calix25384755166189540.332.747
Nathan Westich, Jr.247271253759160.109.239
Susanna Westich21815111840.381.857
Julia Westich1232010520.250.417
Daniel Seo1221010400.167.333
Stephen Westich1011000100.100.100
TEAM TOTALS258688041526915343158441322.340.613