Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2016–2017›Carmichaels Free Methodist
The League Archive

Carmichaels Free Methodist

2016–2017 · Manager: Ivan Robinson, Jr. · 17 players listed.

34–28–4
Wins – losses – ties
138
Points
331
Runs for
314
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0119-SEP-16Bethlehem Baptist02129
0226-SEP-16@ Crabapple Community0301221
0303-OCT-16Hewitt Presbyterian120618
0410-OCT-16@ WWJD Christian Center030716
0517-OCT-16Waynesburg Baptist2101213
0624-OCT-16@ Spraggs Methodist3002512
0731-OCT-16Waynesburg Methodist201148
0807-NOV-16Carmichaels Methodist3001911
0914-NOV-16@ Fairall Methodist #10301322
1021-NOV-16Jefferson Methodist #23002010
1105-DEC-16@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God2102519
1212-DEC-16@ Jefferson Methodist #1300136
1319-DEC-16Jefferson Baptist210229
1402-JAN-17@ Bible Baptist #21201520
1509-JAN-17Bible Baptist #12101821
1616-JAN-17@ Greensboro Baptist1111821
1723-JAN-17Waynesburg Christian2101411
1830-JAN-17@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel201115
1906-FEB-17Mapletown Methodist300227
2013-FEB-17@ Fairall Methodist #22101810
2120-FEB-17Oak View Methodist030619
2227-FEB-17@ Bible Baptist #10301926

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
014021.167290.67
027051.08314302.33
0312171.16720482.22
04151101.12527642.25
05223111.23339772.60
06316111.36164893.56
07398112.42978973.71
084811112.500971084.04
095111142.4441101304.07
106014142.5001301404.33
116716152.5151551594.70
127619152.5561681654.67
138321162.5641901744.87
148822182.5482051944.88
159524192.5562232154.96
1610125203.5522412365.02
1710827213.5592552475.00
1811629214.5742662524.93
1912532214.5962882595.05
2013234224.6003062695.10
2113534254.5713122884.95
2213834284.5453313145.02

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
06-MAR-17 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Bible Baptist #2
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Bud Robinson20980244520188540.383.900
Chloe Boyer20659301262118340.286.573
John Robinson200851610527220332.4251.100
Sarah Robinson200686134079225.340.395
Julia Boyer19458341176111313.299.572
Kathy Shumaker187355520595170.187.508
Elaina Robinson1833891361093270.208.508
Josh Robinson177676502071154.379.401
Cindy Campbell177281264660171.158.339
Hannah Robinson172362101113107270.209.622
Ivan Robinson, Jr.16254300240102353.333.630
Katelyn Robinson15924153244361.151.270
Steven Magill1545843114087133.377.565
Jenny Robinson34602311720.176.500
Bryan Hoge1421100310.143.214
Michael Magill811000100.125.125
Lynnette Hough800000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS24446993486023754139533422.286.571