Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2016–2017›Carmichaels Methodist
The League Archive

Carmichaels Methodist

2016–2017 · Manager: Chris Teagarden · 17 players listed.

27–37–2
Wins – losses – ties
122
Points
248
Runs for
284
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0119-SEP-16@ Waynesburg Methodist1201520
0226-SEP-16Crosspoint Assembly Of God12088
0303-OCT-16@ Fairall Methodist #12102020
0410-OCT-16Jefferson Methodist #2120815
0517-OCT-16@ Jefferson Methodist #1210154
0624-OCT-16Bible Baptist #10301525
0731-OCT-16@ Bible Baptist #203026
0807-NOV-16@ Carmichaels Free Methodist0301119
0914-NOV-16@ Greensboro Baptist1201418
1021-NOV-16Waynesburg Christian300125
1105-DEC-16@ Jefferson Baptist120914
1212-DEC-16@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel210126
1319-DEC-16Mapletown Methodist21054
1402-JAN-17@ Fairall Methodist #22101615
1509-JAN-17Oak View Methodist030718
1616-JAN-17@ Crabapple Community201129
1723-JAN-17Bethlehem Baptist21084
1830-JAN-17@ Spraggs Methodist21075
1906-FEB-17Hewitt Presbyterian1201716
2013-FEB-17WWJD Christian Center2101619
2120-FEB-17Waynesburg Baptist030921
2227-FEB-17Jefferson Baptist0211013

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.33315205.00
0210240.33323283.83
0317450.44443484.78
0422570.41751634.25
0529780.46766674.40
06327110.38981924.50
07357140.33383983.95
08387170.292941173.92
09438190.2961081354.00
105211190.3671201404.00
115712210.3641291543.91
126414220.3891411603.92
137116230.4101461643.74
147818240.4291621793.86
158118270.4001691973.76
168920271.4271812063.77
179622281.4411892103.71
1810324291.4541962153.63
1910825311.4472132313.74
2011527321.4582292503.82
2111827351.4372382713.78
2212227372.4242482843.76

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
06-MAR-17 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Waynesburg Christian
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Chris Teagarden209817821085165.388.407
Sarah Juliani20865741152142320.313.683
Mike Reynolds20756179273128351.271.618
Nathan Juliani205300234370130.146.341
Amanda Juliani2025504384126230.272.624
Val Reynolds1903691331188230.189.463
Matt Tanner188645139188164.340.468
Bob Reynolds188353104043141.186.229
Deb Reynolds18068261410151392.378.839
Chas Sands1745327149394161.305.540
Nick Juliani17240334035373.233.308
Zach Juliani671417333670.209.537
Adam Johnson601574222940.250.483
Cameron Walker53731211520.132.283
Anthony Juliani38631111210.158.316
Courtney Crouse3042200601.133.200
Charlee Yoders700000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS237862929516812937116624818.265.490