Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2016–2017›Fairall Methodist #1
The League Archive

Fairall Methodist #1

2016–2017 · Manager: Cliff Whyte · 12 players listed.

46–17–3
Wins – losses – ties
161
Points
443
Runs for
278
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0119-SEP-16Crabapple Community300248
0226-SEP-16@ Oak View Methodist300265
0303-OCT-16Carmichaels Methodist1202020
0410-OCT-16@ Hewitt Presbyterian2102616
0517-OCT-16WWJD Christian Center2102310
0624-OCT-16@ Waynesburg Methodist201198
0731-OCT-16Crosspoint Assembly Of God300259
0807-NOV-16@ Bethlehem Baptist120914
0914-NOV-16Carmichaels Free Methodist3002213
1021-NOV-16Spraggs Methodist2101610
1105-DEC-16@ Waynesburg Baptist1201315
1212-DEC-16@ Jefferson Methodist #20211122
1319-DEC-16Jefferson Methodist #12101713
1402-JAN-17@ Jefferson Baptist2012216
1509-JAN-17Bible Baptist #22103216
1616-JAN-17@ Bible Baptist #12101712
1723-JAN-17Greensboro Baptist1201525
1830-JAN-17@ Waynesburg Christian2101512
1906-FEB-17Waynesburg Bible Chapel300215
2013-FEB-17@ Mapletown Methodist300157
2120-FEB-17Fairall Methodist #2300219
2227-FEB-17@ Greensboro Baptist3003413

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0193001.0002488.00
02186001.00050138.33
0323720.77870337.78
0430930.75096498.00
05371140.733119597.93
06451341.750138677.67
07541641.786163767.76
08591761.729172907.17
09682061.7591941037.19
10752271.7502101137.00
11802391.7122231286.76
128423112.6672341506.50
139125122.6672511636.44
149927123.6792731796.50
1510629133.6783051956.78
1611331143.6773222076.71
1711832163.6573372326.61
1812534173.6573522446.52
1913437173.6753732496.54
2014340173.6923882566.47
2115243173.7064092656.49
2216146173.7204432786.71

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
06-MAR-17 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Waynesburg Baptist
13-MAR-17 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Bible Baptist #2
20-MAR-17 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Bible Baptist #1
LEAGUE CHAMPION

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Cliff Whyte2971457212610279752.488.939
Chris Haines2911579920362255874.540.876
Bob Woods282104911102131245.369.465
Bill Renner28186590270140443.306.498
Delmas Carpenter280111570540219804.396.782
Dalton Woods251696314181197.275.323
Carly Whyte25075710408352.300.332
Alberta Renner22040124420112410.182.509
Patty Carpenter1945530520159400.284.820
Anna Whyte1853211351384251.173.454
Brody Woods61971011310.148.213
Butch Whyte20980101122.450.550
TEAM TOTALS26128925534225839156744330.342.600