Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2016–2017›Greensboro Baptist
The League Archive

Greensboro Baptist

2016–2017 · Manager: Tim Tanner, Sr. · 14 players listed.

33–31–2
Wins – losses – ties
134
Points
303
Runs for
290
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0119-SEP-16@ Spraggs Methodist300116
0226-SEP-16Bible Baptist #12101816
0303-OCT-16Waynesburg Bible Chapel021311
0410-OCT-16@ Mapletown Methodist300241
0517-OCT-16Fairall Methodist #21201210
0624-OCT-16@ Bethlehem Baptist21097
0731-OCT-16Crabapple Community2101814
0807-NOV-16@ Waynesburg Christian30080
0914-NOV-16Carmichaels Methodist2101814
1021-NOV-16@ Hewitt Presbyterian1201014
1105-DEC-16@ Oak View Methodist120711
1212-DEC-16WWJD Christian Center2101212
1319-DEC-16@ Waynesburg Baptist2102114
1402-JAN-17Crosspoint Assembly Of God2101610
1509-JAN-17@ Waynesburg Methodist120810
1616-JAN-17Carmichaels Free Methodist1112118
1723-JAN-17@ Fairall Methodist #12102515
1830-JAN-17Jefferson Methodist #21201518
1906-FEB-17@ Jefferson Methodist #1030912
2013-FEB-17Jefferson Baptist2101312
2120-FEB-17@ Bible Baptist #20301231
2227-FEB-17Fairall Methodist #10301334

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0193001.0001163.67
0216510.83329224.83
0320531.61132333.56
0429831.70856344.67
0534951.63368444.53
06411161.63977514.28
07481371.64395654.52
08571671.688103654.29
09641881.685121794.48
106919101.650131934.37
117420121.6211381044.18
128122131.6251501164.17
138824141.6281711304.38
149526151.6311871404.45
1510027171.6111951504.33
1610628182.6042161684.50
1711330192.6082411834.73
1811831212.5932562014.74
1912131242.5612652134.65
2012833252.5672782254.63
2113133282.5402902564.60
2213433312.5153032904.59

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
06-MAR-17 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Hewitt Presbyterian
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Buck Buchanan238122115250134127.513.563
Ray Mallory2378430810246600.3541.038
Brittany Wilson230803118274164634.348.713
Barry Bennett22640714019111250.177.491
Tim Tanner, Sr.218100717220151234.459.693
Eric Bennett21420239659130.093.276
Mark Long20720815649190.097.237
Chad Trainor2043712511991121.181.446
Brandon Bennett19821655551110.106.258
Travis Vogel18647105284120350.253.645
Artie Wilson1654560363126250.273.764
Bobbi Wilson21511031530.238.714
Butch Brunell1444000400.286.286
Terrie Tanner1365010820.462.615
TEAM TOTALS23716312816123059132930316.266.561